For more information about the consolidation of Georgia Southern University and Armstrong State University, visit consolidation.georgiasouthern.edu.
h > Faculty & Staff > Faculty Senate > Roster

Faculty Senate: Roster 2017-2018

For past sessions, please visit the Archives.

Faculty Senators and Alternates for 2017-2018:

Department

College

Senator(s)

Alternate(s)

Adolescent and Adult Education

COE

Brenda Logan

Anthony Parish

Greg Wimer

Rebecca Wells

Art, Music and Theatre

CLA

Rachel Green

Pamela Sears

Emily Grundstad-Hall

Mia Merlin

Benjamin Warsaw

 

Biology

CST

Jennifer Zettler

Sara Gremillion

Aaron Schrey

Michele Guidone

Jennifer Broft Bailey

Michael Cotrone

Brian Rooney

Scott Mateer

Chemistry and Physics

CST

Clifford Padgett

Catherine MacGowan

Donna Mullenax

Lea Padgett

Brandon Quillian

Will Lynch

Childhood and Exceptional Student Education

COE

LindaAnn McCall

John Hobe

Robert Loyd

 

Computer Science & Information Tech

CST

Hongjun Su

Frank Katz

Criminal Justice, Social and Political Science

CLA

Dennis Murphy

Michael Donahue

Kevin Jennings

Laura Seifert

Diagnostic and Therapeutic Sciences

CHP

Pam Cartright

Rhonda Bevis

Shaunell McGee

Christy Moore

Economics

CLA

Maliece Whatley

Yassi Saadatmand

Engineering

CST

Wayne Johnson

Priya Goeser

Health Sciences

CHP

Lesley Clack

Joey Crosby

TimMarie Williams

Rod McAdams

History

CLA

Michael Benjamin

Allison Belzer

James Todesca

 

Languages, Literature and Philosophy

CLA

Carol Andrews

Will Belford

Jane Rago

Carol Jamison

James Smith

Annie Mendenhall

Christy Mroczek

Julie Swanstrom

Jack Simmons

Rob Terry

Library

CLA

Aimee Reist

Ann Fuller

Mathematics

CST

Tricia Brown

Sean Eastman

Sungkon Chang

Duc Huynh

Kim Swanson

Greg Knofczynski

Nursing

CHP

Sherry Warnock

Carole Massey

Gina Crabb

Luz Quirimit

Katrina Embrey

Jill Beckworth

Psychology

CST

Wendy Wolfe

Nancy McCarley

Rehabilitation Sciences

CHP

Jan Bradshaw

AndiBeth Mincer

David Bringman

April Garrity