Georgia Southern University
In January 2018, Armstrong State University consolidated with Georgia Southern University. This site serves as the permanent web archives of the historic Armstrong State University. For current information about the Armstrong Campus of Georgia Southern University, visit georgiasouthern.edu/campuses.
h

Dean’s List - Summer 2014

Dean's List Summer 2014

Click the school below to view Dean's List students.

 

 
College of Education
Debra  Berisford  Richmond Hill  GA  Pre-Education Early Childhood 
Lauren  Bothwell  Savannah  GA  Pre-Education Middle Grds 
Frances  Broderick  Savannah  GA  Middle Grades Education 
Rachael  Crawford  Savannah  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Leah  Gates  Ludowici  GA  Pre-Education Special Ed 
Bethany  Gordon  Richmond Hill  GA  Middle Grades Education 
Carrie  Hines  Hinesville  GA  Pre-Education Early Childhood 
Emily  Kratovil  Savannah  GA  Pre-Education Early Childhood 
Harry  Milton  Ludowici  GA  Middle Grades Education 
Jonathan  Mingledorff  Rincon  GA  Middle Grades Education 
Courtney  Nash  Flowery Branch  GA  Middle Grades Education 
VeCynthia  Parker  Savannah  GA  Early Childhood Non Cert. 
Holly  Rogers  Savannah  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Lauren  Sands  Savannah  GA  Middle Grades Education 
Jennifer  Sayler  Gainesville  GA  Special Education 
Rachel  Taulbee  Midway  GA  Middle Grades Education 
Jade  Warthen  Savannah  GA  Pre-Education Early Childhood 
Rachel  Wilson  Savannah  GA  Pre-Education Early Childhood 
Kayla  Zittrouer  Guyton  GA  Special Education 
Kelsey  Zittrouer  Guyton  GA  Special Education 
Back to Top
College of Health Professions
Paul  Agnew  Savannah  GA  Health Services Administration 
Tacoya  Alexander  Savannah  GA  Nursing 
Abdulrahman  Alkhathami  Savannah  GA  Respiratory Therapy 
Sherri  Anderson  Savannah  GA  Health Science 
Amelia  Andrews  Savannah  GA  Respiratory Therapy 
Angela  Arguello  Rincon  GA  Nursing 
Jamie  Arnold  Beaufort  SC  Radiological Sci. Sonography 
Samantha  Bacon      Health Science 
Melanie  Badding  Savannah  GA  Health Science 
Quanica  Bailey  Gainesville  GA  Radiological Sci. Nuclear Med 
Quanta  Bailey  Gainesville  GA  Radiological Sci. Cardio.Inter 
Dale  Barron  Savannah  GA  Radiological Sci. Nuclear Med 
Lunie  Beal  Savannah  GA  Health Science 
Andrea  Bennett  Augusta  GA  Radiological Sci. Nuclear Med 
Jennifer  Bethea  Bluffton  SC  Rad Sci Radiation Therapy 
Michael  Blemlek  Bluffton  SC  Nursing 
Edily  Boykins  Hinesville  GA  Med Lab Sci Trk Assoc of Sci 
Ashley  Boyt  Pooler  GA  Nursing 
Chelsea  Bradley  Savannah  GA  Pre-Nursing 
Tahpenes  Bradley  Pooler  GA  Radiological Sci. Radiography 
Mallory  Bragg  Pooler  GA  Radiological Sci. Sonography 
Ashley  Brost  Springfield  GA  Health Science 
Jenae  Brown  Savannah  GA  Health Science 
Jamila  Browner  Stone Mountain  GA  Nursing 
Dorcas  Buabeng Ankoannah  Savannah  GA  Nursing 
Joy  Burdine  Summerville  SC  Medical Laboratory Science 
Kishni  Carthan  Hinesville  GA  Public Health 
Farryn  Chapman  Ludowici  GA  Health Sci Track Assoc of Sci 
Kyle  Chibani  Macomb  MI  Health Science 
Aimee  Chorba  Richmond Hill  GA  Pre-Nursing 
Indijana  Cicona  Pooler  GA  Nursing 
Jennifer  Clark  Savannah  GA  Radiological Sci. Radiography 
Hilary  Cole  Douglas  GA  Respiratory Therapy 
Demetress  Cornegay  Savannah  GA  Radiological Sci. Sonography 
Elizabeth  Crofts  Richmond Hill  GA  Health Science 
Tamara  Crowley  Savannah  GA  Radiological Sci. Sonography 
Shevonne  Cunningham  Richmond Hill  GA  Radiological Sci. Sonography 
Crystal  Davis  Tyrone  GA  Health Science 
Shannon  Davis  Ludowici  GA  Rehabilitation Sciences 
Jessie  Deen  Baxley  GA  Communication Sci & Disorders 
Amy  Delince  Savannah  GA  Health Science 
Gillian  Dellamano  Fort Stewart  GA  Rehabilitation Sciences 
Alexander  Drury  savannah  GA  Health Sci Track Assoc of Sci 
Kimberly  Dufault  Johns Island  SC  Medical Laboratory Science 
Chelsea  Dunwoody  Peachtree City  GA  Radiological Sci. Radiography 
Kendall  Eason  Grovetown  GA  Health Science 
Jacob  Edwards  Pooler  GA  Health Science 
Kevin  Ernst  Savannah  GA  Rehabilitation Sciences 
Tomeka  Evans  Hinesville  GA  Nursing 
Francesca  Everett  Pooler  GA  Pre-Nursing 
Rachel  Fairchild  Midway  GA  Nursing Track Assoc of Sci 
Julia  Foster  Woodstock  GA  Health Science 
Kyland  Gadson  Lexington  SC  Pre-Radiologic Sciences 
Heather  Gale  Hinesville  GA  Radiological Sci. Radiography 
Jesse  Garcia  Hinesville  GA  Health Science 
Leah  Giles  Savannah  GA  Nursing 
Malin  Goetesdotter  Hinesville  GA  Pre-Nursing 
Jamekka  Golden  Hinesville  GA  Communication Sci & Disorders 
Matthew  Goss  Cleveland  GA  Radiological Sci. Radiography 
Heather  Gravley  Midway  GA  Health Science 
Breana  Haltiwanger  Columbia  SC  Medical Laboratory Science 
Brittany  Harris  Hephzibah  GA  Health Science 
Jazmine  Harris  Savannah  GA  Health Science 
Brian  Hester  Fort Stewart  GA  Rehabilitation Sciences 
Kristen  Hobbs  Baxley  GA  Health Science 
Rebecca  Hobbs  Springfield  GA  Pre-Radiologic Sciences 
Summer  Hollon  Douglasville  GA  Rad Sci Bridge Track 
Lachelle  Hudgins  Savannah  GA  Nursing 
Christopher  Hustead  Richmond Hill  GA  Radiological Sci. Nuclear Med 
Tracie  Irminger  Thomson  GA  Health Science 
Kara  Jackson  Jesup  GA  Health Science 
Nicholas  Jackson  Savannah  GA  Rad Sci Radiation Therapy 
Marcellinia  James  Hinesville  GA  Nursing Track Assoc of Sci 
Ashley  Jenkins  Savannah   GA  Nursing 
Evelia  Johnsen  Pooler  GA  Pre-Nursing 
Jasmine  Johnson  Union  GA  Rad Sci Radiation Therapy 
Marianne  Juan  Savannah  GA  Nursing 
Susanna  Kennedy  Savannah  GA  Public Health 
Blake  Kornstadt  lawrenceville  GA  Health Science 
Erin  Lamb  Richmond Hill  GA  Radiological Sci. Radiography 
Darien  Larry  Savannah  GA  Radiological Sci. Sonography 
Ginger  Laughner  Tybee Island  GA  Nursing 
Stacie  Lindsey  Richmond Hill  GA  Health Science 
Maria  Linna  Savannah  GA  Communication Sci & Disorders 
Raelyn  Little  Register  GA  Communication Sci & Disorders 
Tara  Lizotte  Savannah  GA  Nursing 
Ryan  Logan  Jacksonville  FL  Medical Laboratory Science 
Krista  Lonsberry  Savannah  GA  Health Science 
Erick  Lovett  Hephzibah  GA  Health Science 
Christina  Maj  Pooler  GA  Rad Sci Radiation Therapy 
Allison  Makarewicz  The Villages  FL  Pre-Nursing 
Hillary  Marks  Rincon  GA  Nursing 
Kayla  Martinez  Savannah  GA  Nursing 
Rita  Massie  Mansfield  OH  Communication Sci & Disorders 
Joseph  Miller  Savannah  GA  Rehabilitation Sciences 
Andrew  Mize  Port Wentworth  GA  Pre-Nursing 
Amber  Mobley  Jesup  GA  Communication Sci & Disorders 
Aaron  Montover  BLOOMINGDALE  GA  Pre-Nursing 
Hannah  Morales  Savannah  GA  Pre-Nursing 
Asante-Ayo  Morgan  Lilburn  GA  Radiological Sci. Cardio.Inter 
Lauren  Neumann  Grayson  GA  Health Science 
Ciara  Newsome  Savannah  GA  Nursing 
Quyen  Nguyen  Savannah  GA  Medical Laboratory Science 
Eric  Norfleet  Savannah  GA  Health Science 
Audrey  Norman  Richmond Hill  GA  Pre-Radiologic Sciences 
Melody  O'Neal  Savannah  GA  Health Science 
Lily  Oberhelman  Savannah  GA  Radiological Sci. Sonography 
Sierra  Ogden  Savannah  GA  Radiological Sci. Sonography 
Shelley  Ohsiek  Savannah  GA  Nursing 
Jasmine  Osgood      Health Science 
Daxon  Owenby  Savannah  GA  Health Sci Track Assoc of Sci 
Shelby  Palmerton      Nursing 
Komal  Patel  cordele  GA  Radiological Sci. Sonography 
Shawn  Patrick  Savannah  GA  Public Health 
Christine  Patterson  Lilburn  GA  Nursing 
Kaley  Peacock  Gray  GA  Nursing 
Grace  Pickett  Savannah  GA  Nursing 
Charlien  Pierre  Hinesville  GA  Radiological Sci. Sonography 
Amanda  Plotner  Pooler  GA  Human Performance Management 
Catherine  Price  Savannah  GA  Radiological Sci. Radiography 
Felicia  Pukinskas  Savannah  GA  Health Science 
Heather  Quick  Savannah  GA  Pre-Nursing 
Rae  Reyes  Pooler  GA  Nursing 
Madison  Rheney  Orangeburg  SC  Rad Sci Radiation Therapy 
Dale  Richardson  Richmond Hill  GA  Rehabilitation Sciences 
Elizabeth  Risoldi  Brunswick  GA  Nursing - RN to BSN 
Cecilia  Rowland  Ludowici  GA  Public Health 
Cody  Rushing  Richmond Hill  GA  Health Science 
Timothy  Sark  Savannah  GA  Radiological Sci. Radiography 
Tirsa  Segura-Tompkins  Columbia  SC  Medical Laboratory Science 
Violeta  Serna-Ramirez  Pooler  GA  Radiological Sci. Nuclear Med 
Ebony  Sheats  Douglasville  GA  Health Services Administration 
Joshua  Sheley  Savannah  GA  Rehabilitation Sciences 
Sherrelle  Ship  Matawan  NJ  Radiological Sci. Sonography 
KeAmber  Simmons  Milledgeville  GA  Radiological Sci. Sonography 
Chantalette  Smith  Ellabell  GA  Nursing 
Charles  Smith  Savannah  GA  Rad Sci Radiation Therapy 
Morgan  Smith  White  GA  Health Sci Track Assoc of Sci 
Sherquise  Smith  Ellabell  GA  Pre-Radiologic Sciences 
Sherry  Smith  Ellabell  GA  Nursing 
Danielle  Smoak  Savannah  GA  Health Science 
Heather  Sneed  Savannah   GA  Nursing 
Jordan  Stafford  Savannah  GA  Med Lab Sci Trk Assoc of Sci 
Lorianne  Statts  Savannah  GA  Nursing 
Erin  Steele  Snellville  GA  Communication Sci & Disorders 
Jennifer  Stitt  Savannah  GA  Health Services Administration 
Andrea  Sulzona  Pooler  GA  Nursing 
Paula  Surla  Richmond Hill  GA  Radiological Sci. Nuclear Med 
Katherine  Sydow  Savannah  GA  Communication Sci & Disorders 
Jason  Thompson  largange  GA  Health Science 
Nancy  Torres      Nursing Track Assoc of Sci 
Salvi  Tucker  Leesburg  GA  Rad Sci Bridge Track 
Corinne  Turner  Lawrenceville  GA  Health Science 
Steven  Turner  Lyons  GA  Rad Sci Radiation Therapy 
Christian  Van Scherpenseel  Savannah  GA  Nursing 
John  Varner  Savannah  GA  Pre-Radiologic Sciences 
Johnna  Ward  Reidsville  GA  Pre-Nursing 
David  Wheeler  Hinesville  GA  Med Lab Sci Trk Assoc of Sci 
Sara  Wilburn  Richmond Hill  GA  Rad Sci Radiation Therapy 
Merecedes  Williams  Savannah  GA  Health Science 
Nicolas  Williams  Albany  GA  Radiological Sci. Cardio.Inter 
Steven  Williams  Richmond Hill  GA  Health Science 
Troy  Williams  Hinesville  GA  Human Performance Management 
Kristy  Winn  Savannah  GA  Nursing 
Madeline  Woodhouse  Cedartown  GA  Rehabilitation Sciences 
Destiny  Wright  Monroe  GA  Rehabilitation Sciences 
Xiaoming  Yang  Irmo  SC  Medical Laboratory Science 
Melissa  Young  Savannah  GA  Nursing 
Holly  Zorn  Uvalda  GA  Pre-Nursing 
Back to Top
College of Liberal Arts
Elizabeth  Aguilar  Savannah  GA  Spanish 
Jesus  Aguirre  Savannah  GA  Visual Arts 
Thomas  Bacon  Wales  MA  Liberal Studies 
Nicole  Bandyk  Savannah  GA  Liberal Studies 
Erin  Barksdale  Savannah  GA  Music Education 
Sarah  Batt  Savannah  GA  Liberal Studies 
Justin  Berardi  Savannah  GA  History 
Daryll  Blackburn  Richmond Hill  GA  English 
Caroline  Braun  Midway  GA  English 
Hope  Brown  Savannah  GA  Spanish 
Kristen  Cail  Savannah  GA  Criminal Justice 
Brenda  Calderon  Richmond Hill  GA  Spanish 
Caroline  Carpenter  Savannah  GA  Criminal Justice 
James  Carroll  Savannah  GA  Theatre 
James  Collins  Port Wentworth  GA  Criminal Justice 
Amber  Crump  Savannah  GA  Liberal Studies 
Brian  Dascall  Savannah  GA  English 
Nicholas  Dascall  Savannah  GA  Business Economics 
Cheryl  Davidson  Savannah  GA  Liberal Studies 
Kathryn  Farr  Yatesville  GA  Criminal Justice 
Rachael  Flora  Savannah  GA  English 
Michelle  Flores  Savannah  GA  Visual Arts 
Emily  Frankum  Richmond Hill  GA  English Communication 
Sarah  Gibson  Bloomingdale  GA  Criminal Justice 
Erin  Hall  Pooler  GA  Criminal Justice 
Dylan  Herod  Woodstock  GA  Political Science 
Miranda  Holland  Savannah  GA  Criminal Justice 
Joseph  Jarrard  Dahlonega  GA  Political Science 
Tyler  Jenkins  Rincon  GA  Criminal Justice 
Volha  Kalodzitsa  Savannah  GA  Economics - International 
Thomas  Kavoori  Savannah  GA  Economics - General 
Logan  Lanter  Savannah  GA  Business Economics 
Rashea  Livingston  Pooler  GA  Criminal Justice 
Brian  Long  Myrtle Beach  SC  Criminal Justice 
Gannon  Mason  Eatonton  GA  English Communication 
Frances  Mesmer  Rincon  GA  Spanish 
Leslie  Morris  Savannah  GA  Business Economics 
Ashland  Mullins  Allenhurst  GA  Criminal Justice 
Joel  Parks  Savannah  GA  Economics - General 
James  Persse  Savannah  GA  Criminal Justice 
Austin  Rahn  Savannah  GA  Liberal Studies 
Joshua  Sinyard  Saint Simons Island  GA  Theatre 
Alan  Smith  Columbus  GA  Criminal Justice 
Matthew  Stafford  Pooler  GA  Liberal Studies 
Darlene  Stone  Pembroke  GA  Spanish 
Michael  Vaquer  Savannah  GA  Political Science 
Kathleen  Vogler  Lynn Haven  FL  Liberal Studies 
Jarquita  Washington  Savannah  GA  Spanish 
Trevor  Zingler  Savannah  GA  Criminal Justice 
Back to Top
College of Science and Tech.
Thomas  Allen  Savannah  GA  Chemistry 
Lindsey  Bailey  Savannah  GA  Psychology 
Rachel  Bass  Evans  GA  Mathematical Sciences 
Christopher  Belflower  Savannah  GA  Biology 
Rachel  Butler  Savannah  GA  Psychology 
Robyn  Callaghan  Savannah  GA  Pre-Engineering 
Colleen  Caro  Richmond Hill  GA  Biology 
Jason  Clark  Pooler  GA  Pre-Engineering 
Megan  Crawford  Savannah  GA  Biology 
Deondra  Curry  Jesup  GA  Psychology - BS 
Pallav  Desai  Richmond Hill  GA  Biology 
Andrew  Durrence  Savannah  GA  Pre-Engineering 
Katrina  Eilers  richmond hill  GA  Psychology 
Desiree  Fordham  Dallas   TX  Biology 
Caitlin  Godbold  Savannah  GA  Biology 
Lonnie  Gunn  Lake City  FL  Web BSIT Program 
Erin  Hill  Savannah  GA  Biology 
Brigette  Hoang  Savannah  GA  Cell & Molecular Biology Track 
Nicholas  Ingebretsen  Guyton  GA  Biology 
Anirudh  Kasha  Savannah  GA  Pre-Engineering 
Clinton  Kindle  Pooler  GA  Information Technology 
Brianna  Knight  Savannah  GA  Psychology 
Leah  Lambert  Savannah  GA  Biology 
Maggie  Lambert  Armuchee  GA  Psychology 
Henry  Le  Savannah  GA  Pre-Engineering 
Danielle  Mears      Psychology - BS 
Kelli  Middleton  Ludowici  GA  Psychology - BS 
Melisa  Morris  Jesup  GA  Information Technology 
Nichole  Moser  savannah  GA  Cell & Molecular Biology Track 
Andrew  Neidlinger  Savannah  GA  Biology 
Joshua  Owens  Vidalia  GA  Pre-Engineering 
Cyrel Lou  Pastoriza  Savannah  GA  Biology 
Nikitaben  Patel  Savannah  GA  Chemistry 
Jayson  Powell  Savannah  GA  RETP-Reg Engrng Trans Program 
Adam  Raines  Hinesville  GA  Biology 
Anthony  Ravita  Savannah  GA  Biology 
Jordan  Rogers  Albany  GA  Mathematical Sciences 
Amanda  Sanchez  Woodstock  GA  Biology 
Elham  Shaykholeslam-Esfahani  Hinesville  GA  Biology 
Kristina  Stevenson  Clyo  GA  Engineering Studies (AS) 
Samantha  Taranowski  Savannah  GA  Psychology - BS 
Kayla  Taylor  Richmond Hill  GA  Biology 
Kaydee  Thomas  Pooler  GA  Psychology 
Taylor  Walden  Richmond Hill  GA  Psychology - BS 
Cody  Wire  Savannah  GA  Mathematics-Tchr Certification 
Back to Top
Undecided
Caitha  Barr  Fayetteville  GA  Undeclared 
Michael  Beale  Guyton  GA  Undeclared 
Kristal  Greaves  Marietta  GA  Undeclared 
Steven  Hawkins  Savannah  MI  Undeclared 
Alexis  Headrick  Pooler  GA  Undeclared 
Catherine  Holden  Savannah  GA  Post Baccaulaureate 
Wesley  Holland  Savannah  GA  Post Baccaulaureate 
Samuel  McPherson  Richmond Hill  GA  Undeclared 
Ashley  Plascencia  Ludowici  GA  Undeclared 
Kenya  Terry  Savannah  GA  Undeclared