Georgia Southern University
In January 2018, Armstrong State University consolidated with Georgia Southern University. This site serves as the permanent web archives of the historic Armstrong State University. For current information about the Armstrong Campus of Georgia Southern University, visit georgiasouthern.edu/campuses.
h

Dean’s List - Fall 2004

Click the school below to view Dean's list students.

 

Arts and Sciences
Student's Name Home Town Major
Timothy Adkins Savannah GA Political Science
Alison Alexander Savannah GA Music Education
Andrew Anderson Bloomingdale GA History
Richard Anuskiewicz Guyton GA Pre-Pharmacy
Jose' Aponte Hinesville GA Political Science
Juan Aragon Savannah GA Chemistry
Octavio Arango III Savannah GA Criminal Justice
Crystal Archer Savannah GA Biology
Christopher Arnold Richmond Hill GA Economics
Iris Askew Savannah GA English
David Bailey, Jr. Guyton GA English
Amy Baker Savannah GA Political Science
Nicole Baker Savannah GA Art Education
Jessica Banford Winder GA Criminal Justice
Margarita Bannout Savannah GA Political Science
Shuping Bao Savannah GA Economics
Mehdi Bashirian Savannah GA Applied Physics
Lisa Bennett Rincon GA Pre-Pharmacy
James Benton III Savannah GA Pre-Medicine
Jeri Bice Savannah GA Economics
Ashley Blakely Savannah GA General Studies
Thomas Bolden, Jr. Kingsland GA Political Science
Christopher Bongiorno Savannah GA History
Eleanor Boswell Savannah GA Art
Sharon Bowling Savannah GA Visual Arts
Johnathan Boykin Richmond Hill GA Visual Arts
Julia Bozic Bluffton SC Music Education
Melissa Bryant Savannah GA English-Teacher Certification
Page Burch Savannah GA Art
Lenka Burge Savannah GA Mathematical Sciences
Rebecca Burge Savannah GA English
Jamie Busbin Woodstock GA Theatre
Sabrina Caines Allenhurst GA English
Venus Chavers Savannah GA Pre-Business
Erin Christian Savannah GA English
Frances Clark Savannah GA English
Louis Clausi Savannah GA General Studies
Michael Clay Tybee Island GA Music
Brandy Cleary Pembroke GA Art
Carmen Cobb Savannah GA History
Keely Collette Savannah GA Political Science
David Collins Savannah GA Political Science
Charlton Connett Savannah GA History
Steven Contrascere Darien GA History
Elizabeth Cook Savannah GA Psychology
Rachel Cooper Savannah GA Biology
Michael Cothran, Jr. Savannah GA Criminal Justice
Rebekah Cox Guyton GA General Studies
April Crow Savannah GA Economics
Corey Crumbley Albany GA Theatre
Summer Curran Brunswick GA Criminal Justice
Amanda Daley Clyo GA History
Cecil Daniel III Savannah GA General Studies
JoAnn Davidson Jesup GA General Studies
Sandra Demetrius Saint Helena Island SC Theatre
Robert Dickerson Rincon GA Mathematics-Tchr Certif
Nin Dingra Savannah GA Chemistry
Casey Dluhos Savannah GA Biology
Jane Edenfield Richmond Hill GA Criminal Justice
Eladio Escobar Brunswick GA Criminal Justice
Andres Escolar Savannah GA Economics
Lucinda Etter Rincon GA English
Robert Farr Savannah GA Art
Judit Fekete Savannah GA Theatre
Sarah Fekete Savannah GA Theatre
Christopher Finnegan Richmond Hill GA Economics
Jennifer Fiser Richmond Hill GA Chemistry
Autumn Flynn Savannah GA English
Stina Foo Savannah GA Biology
Jessica Forbes Kathleen GA Biology
Lisa Foskey Douglas GA Chemistry
Amy Fountain Forsyth GA History
Jethro Francois Savannah GA Chemistry
John Franklin Snellville GA Theatre
Scarlett Fuller Richmond Hill GA Biology
Jason Futch Brunswick GA Political Science
Roberto Garola Savannah GA Mathematics-Tchr Certif
George Gaskill League City TX Biology
Gregory Gault Darien GA Psychology
James Gay Richmond Hill GA Chemistry
Brian Gentry Savannah GA History
Tara Gergacs Savannah GA English
Daniel Gifford Alpharetta GA Mathematical Sciences
Colin Gilligan Savannah GA Chemistry
Melissa Gillis Savannah GA General Studies
Eva Glasgow Savannah GA English
Michael Godbold Savannah GA General Studies
Roberto Godreau Hinesville GA Pre-Pharmacy
Jacob Goodwin Savannah GA Pre-Pharmacy
Caroline Grage Savannah GA English
Amanda Greyan Savannah GA Spanish
Jennifer Griffin Richmond Hill GA Biology
Tiffany Griffin Savannah GA English
Laura Griffiths Rincon GA Biology
Jeffrey Groover Savannah GA Political Science
Melinda Groover Garfield GA Criminal Justice
Jodi Hadden Savannah GA Chemistry
Jennifer Hagan Richmond Hill GA Theatre
Jonathan Hagan Savannah GA Economics
Michaela Hamlin Hinesville GA Mathematical Sciences
Thomas Hamlin Hinesville GA Biology
Richard Hammond Ellabell GA Chemistry
Linda Hansen Richmond Hill GA General Studies
Monica Hardin Brunswick GA Political Science
Marianna Harkleroad Savannah GA Visual Arts
Karen Harrell Savannah GA English
Beverly Harris Savannah GA Chemistry
Melissa Harrison Phenix City AL Political Science
Danna Hathaway Guyton GA English-Teacher Certif
Joseph Hegfield Jefferson OH Spanish
Jessica Heilman Savannah GA Spanish
Mary Helling SAVANNAH GA General Studies
Shannon Helmey Port Wentworth GA Criminal Justice
Samuel Helms Pooler GA General Studies
Megan Herbert Richmond Hill GA Criminal Justice
Bertha Hernandez Savannah GA Spanish-Teacher Certification
Jennifer Hicks Richmond Hill GA Chemistry
Scott Hippert Richmond Hill GA Criminal Justice
Jennifer Hoag Savannah GA Economics
Sara Holcombe Savannah GA Psychology-Tchr Cert BehDis
Brittany Holman Savannah GA History
Lisa Hom Savannah GA English
Kedron Houghton Savannah GA Criminal Justice
Jason Howard Savannah GA Pre-Dentistry
Wendy Howard Savannah GA English
Jordan Howell Augusta GA English
Jaree Hudson Richmond Hill GA Mathematical Sciences
Barry Humrich Richmond Hill GA Mathematical Sciences
Kari Hunter Garden City GA General Studies
Duc Huynh Savannah GA Mathematical Sciences
Megan Iorio Savannah GA Political Science
Autumn Ivy Guyton GA Art
Meredith Jackson Savannah GA Psychology
Patrick Jarrett Savannah GA Political Science
Robert Jendelund Savannah GA Economics
Emily Jimmo Savannah GA Criminal Justice
Cristol Johnson Savannah GA Economics
William Jones Richmond Hill GA Chemistry
Oakley Julian Savannah GA English
Bethany Kane Savannah GA Psychology
Jeanette Kehr Savannah GA Visual Arts
Jaime Kenard Savannah GA Art
Ryan Kilgore Fayetteville GA Political Science
Totjauna King Fort Stewart GA General Studies
Christopher Koch Saint Marys GA History
Ronald Kort Pooler GA Criminal Justice
Malinda Kressel Savannah GA English
Mary Kuehnert Richmond Hill GA Theatre
Sean Kymalainen Savannah GA English
Lauren L'Hommedieu Savannah GA Pre-Medicine
David Laist Savannah GA Pre-Pharmacy
Christina Larkin Savannah GA Psychology
John Larkin Savannah GA Chemistry
Kimberly Lawrence Fort Stewart GA Pre-Dentistry
Trufat Lemma Savannah GA Pre-Pharmacy
Amanda Lewis Savannah GA Art
Kristine Liedman Hinesville GA Criminal Justice
Sarah Link Savannah GA Economics
Kelly Lockamy Savannah GA General Studies
Erin Lorenz Savannah GA Pre-Veterinary Medicine
Theresa Lupica Savannah GA Psychology
Amanda Luthanen Savannah GA Art
Teresa Lynch Guyton GA Music Education
Camille Mahchi Savannah GA Economics
Shelby Majors Savannah GA Psychology
Sylvia Malave Savannah GA Spanish
Jamie Maness Pooler GA Criminal Justice
Gina Marchant Brooklet GA Spanish-Teacher Certification
Catherine Marine Savannah GA General Studies
Jennifer Marler Rincon GA Political Science
Elise Marshall Mcdonough GA Theatre
Cory Martin Savannah GA Pre-Pharmacy
Jessica Martinez Savannah GA Spanish
Leticia Martinez Savannah GA Psychology
Scott Mattingly Dexter MO Criminal Justice
Allison Mays Savannah GA Psychology
Mary McCallum Savannah GA Pre-Medicine
Elizabeth McCartney Savannah GA Political Science
Julia McDaniel Savannah GA English
Jon McDowell Bluffton SC Pre-Pharmacy
Jason Mclendon Hinesville GA Criminal Justice
Mary Melton Savannah, GA GA Political Science
Jesus Mendez Hinesville GA Criminal Justice
Elizabeth Middleton Hortense GA General Studies
Vanessa Miller Hinesville GA Psychology
Jason Milton Savannah GA Political Science
John Milton Savannah GA Art
Jennifer Mood Savannah GA Biology
Julius Moody II Rincon GA Music Education
Jessica Moore Savannah GA Criminal Justice
Larsen Moore Savannah GA Political Science
Audrey Morell Savannah GA General Studies
Desiree Morgan Savannah GA Art Education
Brandon Morris Kingston GA Theatre
Randall Moss, Jr. Rincon GA Art
Lydia Murphy Savannah GA General Studies
Mario Muscarella Savannah GA Biology
Rukhsar Nawaz Savannah GA Pre-Medicine
Kristina Nelson Savannah GA Mathematical Sciences
Laura Nevada Richmond Hill GA Biology
Jack Newman     Political Science
Kyle Newman Richmond Hill GA History
Nguyen Nguyen Savannah GA Pre-Medicine
Timothy Nicholson Savannah GA Music
Bradly Norwood Savannah GA Political Science
Brandon Nunez Thousand Oaks CA Economics
Kevin O'Donnell Savannah GA Political Science
Robert Oldham Savannah GA History
Carmela Orsini Savannah GA English
Michael Pahno Savannah GA Biology
Krystal Palmer Hinesville GA Pre-Medicine
Dagny Pariani Savannah GA Biology
Christine Parker Hinesville GA Arts - Associate
Aleta Paschal Riverdale GA Biology
Manav Patel Richmond Hill GA Pre-Pharmacy
Becky Penick Savannah GA History
Zachary Perkins Rincon GA History-Teacher Certif
Tonilynn Perrotta Richmond Hill GA General Studies
Matthew Perry Hinesville GA History
Mary Alice Peters Augusta GA Theatre
Steven Petrea Savannah GA Visual Arts
Ngoc-Dung Pham Savannah GA Political Science
Alex Polsinelli Suwanee GA Pre-Dentistry
Matthew Pozorski Savannah GA Art
Jennifer Prince Savannah GA Art
Alida Pritcher Savannah GA Biology
Catherine Rarden Brunswick GA General Studies
Shari Redman Savannah GA Biology-Teacher Certif
Michelle Rhodes Savannah GA English
Randy Ritchie Savannah GA Economics
Edward Rivell Saint Marys GA Mathematical Sciences
Austin Roberson Savannah GA History-Teacher Certif
Shari Roberts tybee island GA Visual Arts
Stephanie Roberts Savannah GA English
Karla Rodriguez Savannah GA Psychology
Talisha Rogers Brunswick GA General Studies
Nicholas Rorro Midway GA History
Sherry Roush Savannah GA Political Science
Amanda Rowe Townsend GA English
Candice Royal Richmond Hill GA General Studies
Laura Ruiz Douglas GA Economics
Martin Ruiz Bluffton SC Economics
Daniela Salas Savannah GA Psychology
Ditrie Sanchez Savannah GA Music
Aristide Sanou Savannah GA Mathematical Sciences
Missa Sanou Savannah GA Biology
Craig Sapp Claxton GA Mathematical Sciences
Karla Sapp Midway GA Criminal Justice
Mary Sartain-Abbott Richmond Hill GA Criminal Justice
Suzette Schmetz Savannah GA Biology
Jessica Scribner Savannah GA Music Education
Jonathan Seagraves Richmond Hill GA Economics
Min-Jung Seo Savannah GA Mathematical Sciences
Jill Settle Savannah GA Art
Tatsiana Shakhmuts Savannah GA Economics
Jonathan Sherwood Savannah GA Political Science
Brandice Shineflew Richmond Hill GA Spanish-Teacher Certifi
Jeana Short Savannah GA Pre-Veterinary Medicine
Ariana Siennick Savannah GA English
Amanda Simerly Richmond Hill GA Economics
Cynthia Smith Hinesville GA General Studies
Frankie Smith Bloomingdale GA Criminal Justice
Jennifer Smith Savannah GA Psychology
Jessica Smith Brunswick GA Theatre
Lindsay Smith Savannah GA Criminal Justice
Melissa Smith Pooler GA Psychology
Amy Snyder woodstock GA Biology
Paul Spiers Hinesville GA Biology-Teacher Certifi
Melissa St. Laurent Midway GA Visual Arts
Lyra Statts Savannah GA Arts - Associate
Elizabeth Stewart Brunswick GA Spanish-Teacher Certifi
Gretchen Stewart Hinesville GA Spanish
Larry Stewart, Jr. Savannah GA Political Science
Sharon Stewart Richmond Hill GA General Studies
Christopher Storey Rincon GA History
Heather Storey Rincon GA Biology
Sharon Stricklin Bloomingdale GA Biology
Lauren Strong Richmond Hill GA Biology
Amanda Svendsen Saint Marys GA Chemistry
Scott Swinford Savannah GA Biology
Stephanie Swinson Savannah GA Visual Arts
Arthur Tanny, Jr. Allenhurst GA English
Tamara Tavares Savannah GA Political Science
Cheryl Tech Savannah GA Theatre
Matthew Thomas Savannah GA History
Hayley Thompson Fleming GA Political Science
Denis Tibah Richmond Hill GA Pre-Pharmacy
Anthony Tilton Colbert GA Criminal Justice
Jarrod Tipton Guyton GA Applied Physics
Christopher Todd Darien GA Psychology
Foy Tootle III Savannah GA English
Marina Townsend Savannah GA Visual Arts
Olga Townsend Savannah GA Theatre
Jonathon Troop Savannah GA Economics
Talitha Trower Savannah GA Political Science
Victoria Trueb Lilburn GA Criminal Justice
Caroline Tull Savannah GA Pre-Pharmacy
Jennifer Turpin Richmond Hill GA General Studies
Jacob Tuttle Savannah GA Biology
Adriana Urato Hilton Head SC Mathematical Sciences
Nancy Urcuhuaranga Savannah GA Spanish
Jessica Van Vactor Savannah GA Criminal Justice
Abby Vater Savannah GA Psychology
Shannon Vo Savannah GA General Studies
Ashley Walden Hinesville GA Psychology
Genevieve Walker Richmond Hill GA English
Tarin Walker Savannah GA Art
Randall Waller Richmond Hill GA History
Kathleen Wanamaker Savannah GA Pre-Pharmacy
Leonard Ward Savannah GA Spanish
Bradley Warren Beaufort SC Visual Arts
Paige Washington Savannah GA Theatre
Elizabeth Watkins Savannah GA Political Science
James Watkins Savannah GA Criminal Justice
Lillis Weeks Savannah GA Music Education
Lindsey Wells Richmond Hill GA English
Jennifer West Garden City GA English
Stephen West Guyton GA Music
Daniel White III Darien GA Criminal Justice
Eva Whitehead Warwick GA Biology
Jennifer Wickstead Savannah GA Art
Mary Wilborn Savannah GA Visual Arts
Delia Williams Savannah GA Criminal Justice
Helen Williams Savannah GA Economics
Terra Williams Fleming GA Biology
Benjamin Willis Danielsville GA History
Kimberly Willoughby Bloomingdale GA English
John Wilson Savannah GA Arts - Associate
Paris Wilson Douglas GA General Studies
Sharon Wilson Guyton GA Art
Jeremy Windus Savannah GA History
Rachel Wise Savannah GA Political Science
Daniel Wolfe Savannah GA Political Science
Esther Woo Savannah GA Art Education
Heather Wood Savannah GA Biology
Mary Wood Savannah GA Political Science
Jessica Worsley Bonaire GA Pre-Medicine
Joel Worth, III Tybee Island GA English
Molly Yarrington Savannah GA Theatre
Maureen Yasko Savannah GA Theatre
Tatyana Zelenskaya Savannah GA Economics
Stephanie Zeller Savannah GA Biology
Jonathan Zirpolo Richmond Hill GA Criminal Justice
William Zottoli Savannah GA Pre-Business

 
Computing
Student's Name Home Town Major
Natalie Albert Savannah GA Pre-Engineering
Jeremy Blanz Richmond Hill GA Pre-Engineering
Sally Braid Richmond Hill GA Information Technology
Chutney Brown Savannah GA Information Technology
Molly Canady Savannah GA Computer Science
Onatha Clovis Savannah GA Information Technology
William English Savannah GA Regional Mechanical Engr
Justin French Savannah GA Information Technology
Tawnya Gallagher Savannah GA Computer Science
Erin Gilligan Savannah GA Pre-Engineering
James Grayson Okatie SC Pre-Engineering
John Griffin Watkinsville GA RETP-Reg Engrng Trans
Charity Howell Rincon GA Information Technology
Barrett Kimball Bremen GA Regional Computer Engineering
Benjamin Lambeth Rincon GA Computer Science
Shawn Latta Savannah GA Information Technology
Maribel Lim Savannah GA Information Technology
Robert Lucas Savannah GA Information Technology
David Massey Stone Mountain GA Regional Electrical Engr
Matthew Mikell Savannah GA Information Technology
Trent Moore Clyo GA Regional Civil Engineering
Kirk Nivens Ellabell GA Pre-Engineering
Alicia Nobles Forsyth GA Pre-Engineering
Trevor Norsworthy Forsyth GA Computer Science
Chizoba Okeke Savannah GA Computer Science
Sherrell Olliff Richmond Hill GA Information Technology
Mary Palmatier Brunswick GA Information Technology
Jason Rogers Savannah GA Computer Science
Will Shepherd Milan GA Information Technology
Kory Shrum Savannah GA Pre-Engineering
Holly Smith Savannah GA Pre-Engineering
Jiho Song Savannah GA Pre-Engineering
Ksenia Stepanova Savannah GA Information Technology
Robert Street II Rincon GA Computer Science
Bryan Traywick Savannah GA Computer Science
Ty Wangsness Savannah GA Computer Science
Miriam Wing Savannah GA Information Technology

 
Education
Student's Name Home Town Major
MonaAnn Agosto Fort Stewart GA Special Education
Amanda Alderman Richmond Hill GA Early Childhood
Amanda Altman Baxley GA Pre-Education
Tynesha Altman Jesup GA Early Childhood
Theresa Atwood Hinesville GA Pre-Education
Candice Baily Kingsland GA Early Childhood
Nathan Baker Kingsland GA Pre-Education
Patty Baker Pooler GA Early Childhood
Kimberly Banner Savannah GA Pre-Education
Katonia Barnes Hinesville GA Pre-Education
Anna Barre Savannah GA Early Childhood
Catherine Beach Waycross GA Pre-Education
Lisa Bennett Bloomingdale GA Early Childhood
Lisa Bennett Savannah GA Special Education
Avery Blalock II Twin Falls ID Pre-Education
Kimberly Bolen Savannah GA Special Education
Regina Bolinger Brunswick GA Early Childhood
Valarie Bonner Kingsland GA Early Childhood
MaryBeth Branch Darien GA Teacher Certif
Carla Brandon Saint Simons Isla GA Pre-Education
Jesse Brantley Jesup GA Special Education
Margaret Brantley Brunswick GA Teacher Certif
Latasha Bratton Richmond Hill GA Pre-Education
Kimberly Brigdon Savannah GA Special Education
Angela Brinkley Jesup GA Early Childhood
Kristina Broom Allenhurst GA Pre-Education
Jennifer Buddie Bluffton SC Early Childhood
Misty Burnette Folkston GA Early Childhood
Kimberly Butler Guyton GA Special Education
Bonnie Camp Hinesville GA Pre-Education
Colette Cancellieri Brunswick GA Pre-Education
Kaila Capehart Savannah GA Pre-Education
Lavonda Carey Savannah GA Pre-Education
Susan Carter Nahunta GA Early Childhood
Terri Carter Nahunta GA Early Childhood
Diane Chiappetta Savannah GA Pre-Education
Alan Clark, Jr. Brunswick GA Early Childhood
Jill Claxton Guyton GA Early Childhood
April Clemo Saint Marys GA Early Childhood
Kelly Coley RICEBORO GA Early Childhood
Avistine Cook Hinesville GA Pre-Education
Jaime Cook Warner Robins GA Pre-Education
Sandra Cook Montrose GA Early Childhood
Susan Croon Savannah GA Middle Grades
Wendy Crosby Bloomingdale GA Special Education
Betsy Cutright Rincon GA Pre-Education
Bonny D'Angelo Hinesville GA Early Childhood
Julie Dasher Richmond Hill GA Early Childhood
Lori Dasher Meldrim GA Pre-Education
Kelly Edgington Ludowici GA Early Childhood
Kelli Edgy Waynesville GA Early Childhood
Carla Ellis Jesup GA Teacher Certif
Dana Emery Townsend GA Pre-Education
Kathy Evors Jesup GA Early Childhood
Jennifer Farmer Savannah GA Early Childhood
Patricia Fay Pooler GA Pre-Education
Gregory Ferrell Powder Springs GA Pre-Education
Diane Flanagan Brunswick GA Teacher Certif
Amy Fletcher Rincon GA Early Childhood
Laura Floyd Hinesville GA Early Childhood
Kayce Flynt Brunswick GA Early Childhood
Jessica Fondren Pooler GA Early Childhood
Richard Fox Nahunta GA Pre-Education
Amanda Futrell Savannah GA Health and PE
Shiree Gabelman Brunswick GA Early Childhood
Lesa Gilleon Bristol GA Early Childhood
Andrea Gordon Riceboro GA Middle Grades
Emily Graham Richmond Hill GA Early Childhood
Jennifer Griswold Savannah GA Early Childhood
Kathleen Guillot Jesup GA Middle Grades
Elizabeth Gunn Savannah GA Pre-Education
Amanda Haley Waycross GA Early Childhood
Leanne Haltom Jesup GA Early Childhood
Amy Harden Port Wentworth GA Early Childhood
Kyschondia Hardwick Savannah GA Pre-Education
Cynthia Harris Brunswick GA Pre-Education
Anastasia Haskell Savannah GA Early Childhood
Mary Hayes Savannah GA Teacher Certif
Rebecca Hayes Jesup GA Early Childhood
Rachel Hedgecoth Savannah GA Middle Grades
Jennifer Hemphill Folkston GA Early Childhood
Laura Heyman Savannah GA Special Education
Jincy Hinely Rincon GA Health and PE
Jessica Hogarth Brunswick GA Early Childhood
Stephen Hotard Savannah GA Middle Grades
Faye Humphries Woodbine GA Pre-Education
Valinda Hunter Brunswick GA Pre-Education
Jennifer Hutchinson Saint Marys GA Early Childhood
Tracy Jackson Hinesville GA Teacher Certif
Amber Johnson Glennville GA Early Childhood
Zelda Johnson Savannah GA Middle Grades
Melissa Jones Jesup GA Early Childhood
Theresa Jones Saint Marys GA Early Childhood
Crystal Jordan Springfield GA Pre-Education
Veronica Judycki Saint Simons Isla GA Early Childhood
Paul Keith Brunswick GA Middle Grades
Judith Kelly Waynesville GA Pre-Education
Kristen Kelly Garden City GA Health and PE
James Keppel Ellabell GA Special Education
Miranda Kerby Pooler GA Pre-Education
Christina Kessler Savannah GA Early Childhood
Michelle Kimbrough Fort Stewart GA Pre-Education
Amy King Waynesville GA Pre-Education
Kimberly Kirby Rincon GA Early Childhood
Keri Knight Jesup GA Pre-Education
Kevin Knight Brunswick GA Early Childhood
Lori Knight Ellabell GA Early Childhood
Sabrina Koneman Savannah GA Early Childhood
Sherry Lairamore Midway GA Early Childhood
Brenda Lance Kingsland GA Early Childhood
Katherine Lea Savannah GA Early Childhood
Telisa Lee Kingsland GA Early Childhood
Mary Linton Brunswick GA Early Childhood
Susan Logan Kingsland GA Teacher Certif
Melissa Long Ludowici GA Early Childhood
Shannon Long Savannah GA Pre-Education
Andrea Madison Savannah GA Pre-Education
Ruth Martin Kingsland GA Early Childhood
Harriet Matzen Savannah GA Early Childhood
Charlsie McElroy Saint Marys GA Early Childhood
Kirbi McGahee Rincon GA Early Childhood
Robbie Medler Richmond Hill GA Early Childhood
Janice Meridith Brunswick GA Teacher Certif
Christopher Merritt Savannah GA Special Education
Gina Middleton Hoboken GA Middle Grades
Shannon Moody Hoboken GA Early Childhood
Erica Morton Savannah GA Health and PE
Henrietta Mulligan Pembroke GA Early Childhood
Alia Murray Brunswick GA Middle Grades
Paige Nobles Richmond Hill GA Early Childhood
Tiffany Nobles Savannah GA Health and PE
Anthony Padelski St. simons GA Pre-Education
Amber Peacock Savannah GA Early Childhood
Jessica Persem Savannah GA Early Childhood
Rebecca Peterson Rincon GA Special Education
Terry Pickett Richmond Hill GA Pre-Education
Mary Jo Plummer Richmond Hill GA Pre-Education
Susan Pollock Savannah GA Pre-Education
Catherine Ponce Savannah GA Early Childhood
Melissa Poole Folkston GA Early Childhood
Gloria Rabich Claxton GA Early Childhood
Amber Rahn Savannah GA Pre-Education
Miranda Rains Brunswick GA Early Childhood
Patricia Reid Clyo GA Early Childhood
Sheli Riley Hinesville GA Pre-Education
Christina Royals Richmond Hill GA Middle Grades
Debra Samuels-Pucket Savannah GA Health and PE
Sheryl Sapp Bloomingdale GA Pre-Education
Sheri Schmitt Hinesville GA Early Childhood
Maryjo Sci Savannah GA Middle Grades
Chasity Secora Jesup GA Early Childhood
Laura Sellers Pembroke GA Pre-Education
Cynthia Shepherd Metter GA Pre-Education
Sondra Shurling Rincon GA Teacher Certif
Grier Sikes Baxley GA Teacher Certif
Kimberly Simmons Waycross GA Early Childhood
Amani Smith Hinesville GA Early Childhood
Joan Smith Saint Marys GA Early Childhood
Kathleen Smith Savannah GA Early Childhood
Susan Smith Richmond Hill GA Special Education
Dominique Stateman Fort Stewart GA Early Childhood
Marissa Steger Baxley GA Pre-Education
Deidra Stephens Savannah GA Early Childhood
Ivy Stokes Savannah GA Pre-Education
Julie Street Savannah GA Pre-Education
Peggy Strickland Brunswick GA Pre-Education
Brenda Stroud Hinesville GA Early Childhood
Angela Summerford Brunswick GA Early Childhood
Ginger Surrency Odum GA Early Childhood
Frank Thomas Nahunta GA Middle Grades
Tiffany Thomas Waycross GA Pre-Education
Diana Thompson Brunswick GA Early Childhood
Jessica Thumser Brunswick GA Pre-Education
Amy Tighe Ludowici GA Early Childhood
Susan Totten Brunswick GA Early Childhood
Susan Townsend Hortense GA Early Childhood
Shelby Tuinder Savannah GA Early Childhood
Elizabeth Utter Guyton GA Pre-Education
Jennifer VanHorn Hinesville GA Middle Grades
Kellin Wages Richmond Hill GA Middle Grades
Katie Wallace Brunswick GA Early Childhood
Lisa Wallace Savannah GA Early Childhood
Selina Washington Hinesville GA Pre-Education
Kristal Waters Savannah GA Pre-Education
Melissa Weber-Gordon Townsend GA Early Childhood
Kari Weimer Richmond Hill GA Early Childhood
Laura Weiss Savannah GA Pre-Education
Holly Wells Saint Marys GA Early Childhood
Shanan Westberry Jesup GA Early Childhood
Brenda Whitley Jesup GA Early Childhood
Aranita Williams Hinesville GA Pre-Education
Cassy Williams Waynesville GA Early Childhood
Annie Willis Fleming GA Pre-Education
Gay Wilson Richmond Hill GA Pre-Education
Ruth Wilson Savannah GA Pre-Education
Terry Wilson Richmond Hill GA Middle Grades
Tiffany Wilson Savannah GA Special Education

 
Health Professions
Student's Name Home Town Major
Brittany Anderson Savannah GA Pre-Nursing
Angela Argroves Richmond Hill GA Nursing
Elizabeth Avery Richmond Hill GA Pre-Nursing
Amy Bailey Savannah GA Nursing
Sonya Baker Rincon GA Pre-Nursing
Ashley Bellavigna Richmond Hill GA Pre-Nursing
Elizabeth Bennett Richmond Hill GA Speech-Lang
Rachel Bevan Savannah GA Health Sciences
Tamara Bolz Brunswick GA Health Sciences
Samantha Boyett Claxton GA RadSci
Shawuana Brinson Richmond Hill GA Pre-Nursing
Christina Burgess Savannah GA Health Sciences
Richard Burgner Statesboro GA RadSci
Amy Clark Kingsland GA Nursing
Megan Collins Pooler GA Pre-Nursing
Elizabeth Cosper Savannah GA Pre-Nursing
Linette Crawley Savannah GA RadSci
Erika Cutts Savannah GA Health Sciences
Ashley Cyr Savannah GA Pre-Nursing
Leslie Davis Savannah GA Health Sciences
Carmela DeGuzman Athens GA Pre-Medic
Jillian Delano Savannah GA Pre-Nursing
Latesha Dennard Midway GA Pre-Nursing
Gwendolyn Dixon Savannah GA Speech-Lang
Sarah Doolittle Savannah GA Pre-Nursing
Cheryl Ducey Savannah GA Speech-Lang
Jami Duncan Savannah GA Nursing
Neidra Duncan Savannah GA Pre-Nursing
Meredith Easley Atlanta GA Nursing
Ashley Edwards Savannah GA Pre-Nursing
Sonja Edwards Rincon GA Pre-Nursing
Manuela Emmrich Savannah GA Health Sciences
Angela Flournoy Ludowici GA Dental Hygiene
Laura Fordham Rincon GA Pre-Nursing
Pamela Foster Savannah GA Health Sciences
Karen Freeman Midway GA Pre-Nursing
Teri French Richmond Hill GA Nursing
Kaitlen Fulp Savannah GA Health Sciences
Christine Futch Savannah GA Pre-Nursing
Priscilla Garrison Bloomingdale GA RadSci
James Glazier, Jr. Savannah GA Nursing
Zsofia Golopencza Savannah GA Health Sciences
Melissa Gotthardt Rincon GA Pre-Nursing
Sarah Grantham Pembroke GA Physical Therapy
Kayla Gregory Kingsland GA Nursing
Ryan Griffiths Savannah GA Physical Therapy
Josephine Groover Savannah GA Nursing
Michael Guerzon Savannah GA RadSci
Chad Guilliams savannah GA Medical Te
Sirena Haile Garden City GA Pre-Nursing
Catherine Harriott Savannah GA Health Sciences
Sarah Harris Savannah GA Health Sciences
Nina Higgins Fort Stewart GA Pre-RespTherapy
Jonathan Hodges Jesup GA Nursing
Teresa Hoffman Fort Stewart GA Health Sciences
Janie Hoffmann Savannah GA Dental Hygiene
Allison Hornung     Nursing
Stephen Howell Savannah GA Health Sciences
Melissa Ivy Richmond Hill GA Pre-RadSci
Candace Jackson Macon GA Pre-Nursing
Keierra Jackson Savannah GA Health Sciences
Vivian Jackson Savannah GA Nursing
Shannon Jenkins Guyton GA RadSci
Crystal Johnson Savannah GA Physical Therapy
DeAnna Keene Brooklet GA Health Sciences
Holley Keeran Tybee Island GA Pre-Nursing
Bo Kim Savannah GA Health Sciences
Chevelle King Savannah GA Health Sciences
Leigh Klingaman Athens GA Physical Therapy
Traci Knuth Savannah GA Physical Therapy
Stephanie Kreger Savannah GA Nursing
Martha Kurolvech Fort Stewart GA Pre-Nursing
Katrina Kyle Hinesville GA Nursing
Mary Lake Ludowici GA Pre-Nursing
Lisa Lane Brunswick GA Pre-Nursing
Cathariya Lapma Savannah GA Pre-RadSci
Amanda Lariscey Lyons GA RadSci
Ashley Lavender Savannah GA Health Sciences
Melissa Layser Savannah GA Pre-Nursing
Mitchel Leavitt Savannah GA Health Sciences
Heather Lee Savannah GA Pre-Nursing
Laura Lizotte Savannah GA Pre-Nursing
Patience Long Savannah GA Speech-Lang
Steven Lucas Savannah GA Pre-RadSci
Laura Malsby Guyton GA RadSci
Kristen Marchman Oxford GA Dental Hygiene
Jessica Martin Marietta GA Pre-Nursing
Kayla Mathews Hinesville GA Pre-Nursing
Korry McBurney Savannah GA Health Sciences
Christopher Meek Savannah GA RespTherapy
Sandra Melton Savannah GA RadSci
Helen Mercer Savannah GA Health Sciences
Timika Merchinson Savannah GA Nursing
Ashley Miller Saint Marys GA Pre-Medic
Jodi-Ann Moore Pooler GA RespTherapy
Tracy Moore Savannah GA Health Sciences
Theresa Mourad Hinesville GA Pre-Nursing
Michael Murray Jesup GA RadSci
Erica Myers Midway GA Health Sciences
Rushali Naik Savannah GA Physical Therapy
Vidya Nair Savannah GA Health Sciences
Mary Nelson Richmond Hill GA Medical Te
Miguel Nemeth Savannah GA Nursing
Heather O'Brien Savannah GA Nursing
Michele Oliver Tifton GA RadSci
Wren Orsini Savannah GA Health Sciences
Jody Page Pembroke GA Pre-RespTherapy
Lisa Pence Savannah GA RadSci
Jeanine Pesce Ellabell GA Nursing
Rebecca Pinholster Savannah GA Physical Therapy
Taise Porcino Savannah GA Pre-Nursing
Abbye Pritchett Savannah GA Speech-Lang
Tammy Purcell Glennville GA Speech-Lang
Abby Quinney Savannah GA Pre-Nursing
Betty Raiford Savannah GA Nursing
Sarah Ramsay Savannah GA Dental Hygiene
Amarilys Reyes Savannah GA Pre-Nursing
Amy Rhinier Richmond Hill GA Dental Hygiene
Katrina Roberds Savannah GA Nursing
Whitney Roberts Savannah GA Speech-Lang
Leigh Rogers Savannah GA Pre-Nursing
Tessa Rohm Buckhead GA Physical Therapy
Steven Rollins Midway GA Nursing
Della Ross Savannah GA Pre-Nursing
Jessica Ross Macon GA Health Sciences
Tameka Rucks Savannah GA Health Sciences
Jeremiah Rusiewicz Bloomingdale GA Health Sciences
Lisa Rutherford Savannah GA RadSci
Lauren Sanders Savannah GA Pre-Nursing
Alexandria Sapp Savannah GA RadSci
Justin Saxon Savannah GA Health Sciences
Michele Schroeder Savannah GA Physical Therapy
Penny Scott Savannah GA Pre-Nursing
Samantha Sealing Hinesville GA Pre-Nursing
Paul Shammas Savannah GA Pre-Nursing
Melissa Skates Savannah GA Health Sciences
Julie Skutch Savannah GA Pre-Nursing
Tanya Smith Fort Stewart GA Pre-Nursing
Tina Smith Beaufort SC Health Sciences
Joseph Spring Savannah GA RadSci
Bryan Stephens Savannah GA Pre-Nursing
Miranda Stephens Vidalia GA Physical Therapy
Amber Stewart Savannah GA Pre-Nursing
Ericka Stewart Macon GA Medical Te
Kenneth Storey Savannah GA RadSci
Joan Suarez Savannah GA Pre-Medic
Haley Swart Hinesville GA Pre-Nursing
Catherine Sweeney Savannah GA Pre-RadSci
Sherri Teixeira Richmond Hill GA Pre-Nursing
Michelle Tetreault Savannah GA Health Sciences
Linda Thames Savannah GA Nursing
Susan Thompson Savannah GA Nursing
Tracey Thompson Springfield GA Pre-RadSci
Christy Tittle Savannah GA Pre-Nursing
Shannon Tracey Savannah GA Health Sciences
Dorothy Trimmer Fort Stewart GA Pre-Nursing
Wendy Tyson Richmond Hill GA Health Sciences
Lisa Valeron Savannah GA Nursing
Shannon Walker Savannah GA Nursing
Stephanie Whitehead Hinesville GA Pre-Nursing
Kristin Whitfield Savannah GA Physical Therapy
Deidra Wiggins Savannah GA Nursing
Gwendolyn Williams Savannah GA Speech-Lang
Julie Wise Bluffton SC Dental Hygiene
James Witt, Jr. Bloomingdale GA Health Sciences
Carrie Yale Savannah GA Health Sciences
Mary Yasenak Savannah GA Pre-Dental
Mary Young Savannah GA Pre-Nursing

 
Undeclared
Student's Name Home Town Major
Ashley Anchors Savannah GA Undeclared
Stephen Ashley Sandersville GA Undeclared
Tambria Batteast Savannah GA Undeclared
Brittney Bean Richmond Hill GA Undeclared
Megan Bunkley Midway GA Undeclared
Ketha Cobb Waycross GA Undeclared
Joseph Dobry Port Wentworth GA Undeclared
Jennifer Dorffeld Savannah GA Post Bacc
Crystal Dummitt Springfield GA Undeclared
Nghi Duong Bloomingdale GA Undeclared
Bethany Early Richmond Hill GA Undeclared
Mark Edenfield Savannah GA Undeclared
Kristie Flanders Ellabell GA Undeclared
Amy Gall Tybee Island GA Undeclared
EmilioRene Garcia Hinesville GA Undeclared
Jessica Gray Savannah GA Undeclared
Brandon Griffin Savannah GA Undeclared
Lindsey Harper Savannah GA Undeclared
Nicholas Hatala Richmond Hill GA Undeclared
Andrea Hoffman Savannah GA Undeclared
Jill Hollingsworth Savannah GA Undeclared
Anna Hudson Savannah GA Undeclared
Katya Isayev Savannah GA Undeclared
Anna Junco Savannah GA Undeclared
Heidi Lane Richmond Hill GA Undeclared
Benjamin Long Ellabell GA Undeclared
Antionette Manokey Savannah GA Undeclared
Kristi Marsh Bloomingdale GA Undeclared
Roisin McCallum Savannah GA Undeclared
Sarah Milton Richmond Hill GA Undeclared
Crystal North Savannah GA Undeclared
Joanna Papy Savannah GA Undeclared
Rebecca Parker Ludowici GA Undeclared
Lynda Payne Savannah GA Undeclared
Matthew Perez Savannah GA Undeclared
Karla Readshaw Savannah GA Undeclared
John Redding Savannah GA Undeclared
Tracey Sandnes Savannah GA Undeclared
Christopher Sather Savannah GA Undeclared
Jeffrey Smith Savannah GA Undeclared
Julia Spruill Savannah GA Undeclared
Eric Strain Savannah GA Undeclared
Tiffany Taylor Savannah GA Undeclared
Angela Tichenor Richmond Hill GA Undeclared
Tamara Voxnaes Savannah GA Undeclared
Joshua Waller Guyton GA Undeclared
Leslie Williams Rincon GA Undeclared
Christopher Williamson Port Wentworth GA Undeclared
Nanci Wilson Savannah GA Undeclared
Lori Winesett Savannah GA Undeclared
Carol Yarley Richmond Hill GA Undeclared