For more information about the consolidation of Georgia Southern University and Armstrong State University, visit consolidation.georgiasouthern.edu.
h

President’s List 2016-2017

First Name Last Name Major Hometown State
Tyanne Adams Mathematics-Tchr Certification Richmond Hill GA
Savanna Adicks Respiratory Therapy Savannah GA
Brooke Alley Rehabilitation Sciences Locust Grove GA
Christian Allison Computer Science Richmond Hill GA
Cristy Ansley Radiological Sci. Sonography Guyton GA
Felicia Ashley Communication Sci & Disorders Macon GA
Christopher Baldwin Nursing Track Assoc of Sci Savannah GA
Joedi Barnes Mathematics Teacher Education glennville GA
Justin Barnett Liberal Studies Savannah GA
Victoria Bates Rehabilitation Sciences Hendersonville NC
Jacob Baxter Health and Physical Education Folkston GA
Addie Blackstock Visual Arts Bloomingdale GA
Natalie Bonnell Radiological Sci. Cardio.Inter Savannah GA
Garrett Bradshaw Political Science Hiawassee GA
Joan Branistareanu Radiological Sci. Cardio.Inter St.marys GA
Caroline Braun Communication Sci & Disorders Midway GA
Kira Breen Rehabilitation Sciences Cumming GA
Nick Brodak Biochemistry savannah GA
Hannah Bryan English Communication Pooler GA
Caroline Burk Health & PE - Rec & Coaching Savannah GA
Heather Buske Biology Richmond Hill GA
Maria Buttermore Med Lab Sci Trk Assoc of Sci Savannah GA
Madison Caldwell Radiological Sci. Sonography Guyton GA
Aquila Campbell Gender and Womens Studies Savannah GA
Rosina Campbell Economics - International Pooler GA
Mary Carpenter Rehab Sci Track Assoc of Sci Savannah GA
Robert Carpenter Undeclared Savannah GA
Stephanie Carter Nursing Track Assoc of Sci Savannah GA
Sophia Castro Radiological Sci. Sonography El Paso TX
Benjamin Cela English Savannah GA
CrisChandra Cephus Respiratory Therapy Albany GA
Caitlin Chamberlain Communication Sci & Disorders Savannah GA
Angel Noelle Chrisentary Marine Biology Track Dallas GA
Eric Clancy Business Economics, B. S. Savannah GA
Myesha Clemons Respiratory Therapy Pooler GA
Danielle Cohen Rad Sci Track Assoc of Sci Nahunta GA
Michael Cohen Human Performance Management Savannah GA
Nawal Crapse Respiratory Therapy Savannah GA
Casey Crosby Health Informatics Rincon GA
Laura D'Alessio Cell & Molecular Biology Track Pooler GA
Bailey Dale Rad Sci Track Assoc of Sci Rossville GA
Alyssa Danos History Savannah GA
Ellisa Davis Communication Sci & Disorders Hoschton GA
Heather Delaney Early Childhood Education Savannah GA
Necole Deloach English Ludowici GA
Sarah DesLauriers Psychology - BS savannah GA
Sierra Diemer English Pooler GA
Cierra Drake Radiological Sci. Sonography Kathleen GA
April Durrence Nursing Savannah GA
Dixie Edalgo Rehabilitation Sciences Abbeville GA
Noah Edwards Engineering Studies (AS) Savannah GA
Courtney Engle Theatre Savannah GA
Madison Ewbank Nursing Savannah GA
Shayla Felder Criminal Justice Perry GA
Alexis Fields Biochemistry Swainsboro GA
Kylie Fields English Communication Winston GA
Emily Flingos Cell & Molecular Biology Track Savannah GA
Princess Fonseca Nursing Fort Belvoir VA
Tiffany Ford Visual Arts Ludowici GA
Amy Forester Theater Design/Technical Track Savannah GA
Jennifer Fortney Secondary Gen Sci Teacher Ed Port Wentworth GA
Ryland Fox Music Performance/Comp Savannah GA
Alyssa Frederick Nursing Track Assoc of Sci Savannah GA
Lacy Fullington Nursing Bogart GA
Kyland Gadson Radiological Sci. Sonography Lexington SC
Richard Garcia Liberal Studies Hinesville GA
Joshua Gernatt Health and Physical Education Rincon GA
Abadi Ghazwani Respiratory Therapy Savannah GA
Maya Gibson Biochemistry Savannah GA
Matthew Glisson Respiratory Trk Assoc of Sci Lawrenceville GA
Malin Goetesdotter Nursing Hinesville GA
Mariah Goolsby Radiological Sci. Sonography savannah GA
Bryan Gottfried Med Lab Sci Trk Assoc of Sci Savannah GA
Kaitlyn Grant Early Childhood Education Richmond Hill GA
Blake Green Nursing Track Assoc of Sci Resaca GA
Claire Greer Rehab Sci Track Assoc of Sci Milan GA
Michael Hammond Liberal Studies Savannah GA
Kristin Harrell Pre-Education Early Childhood Rincon GA
LariNeisha Harris Criminal Justice Woodbine GA
Joseph Harrison Engineering Studies (AS) Savannah GA
Christopher Hayes Engineering Studies (AS) Savannah GA
Jillian Heck Radiological Sci. Sonography Statham GA
Christian Herridge Information Technology Savannah GA
Sarah Herrin Communication Sci & Disorders Jesup GA
Kelsey Higgason Pre-Education Hlth & Phys Ed Allenhurst GA
Margaret Higgins History Savannah GA
Emilie Hill English Communication Pooler GA
Caroline Holley Nursing Track Assoc of Sci Calhoun GA
Cristiana Holmes Rad Sci Radiation Therapy Atlanta GA
Hannah Holt Radiological Sci. Sonography Conover NC
Jacob Holt Cell & Molecular Biology Track Savannah GA
Tiffany Hong Rad Sci Track Assoc of Sci Savannah GA
Jennifer Hunt Nursing Savannah GA
Kelcey Jackson Nursing Savannah GA
Mackenzie Jeffries Communication Sci & Disorders Savannah GA
Clint Johnson Psychology - BS Savannah GA
Andrew Jones Communication Sci & Disorders Dallas GA
Hafsa Junaid Psychology - BS Savannah GA
Ashli Kelly Nursing Track Assoc of Sci Midway GA
Ada Kilgore Liberal Studies Fort Stewart GA
Natalie King Undeclared Savannah GA
Victoria Klein Visual Arts Savannah GA
Casey Knight Radiological Sci. Cardio.Inter Savannah GA
John Knudsen Theater Performance Track Dawsonville GA
Haley Kodak Biology Richmond Hill GA
Helena Krukowski Cell & Molecular Biology Track Ludowici GA
Ariannah Kubli English Savannah GA
Michael LaVally Engineering Studies (AS) Richmond Hill GA
Jessica Lady Radiological Sci. Sonography Savannah GA
Allison Lamb Rad Sci Track Assoc of Sci Ellabell GA
Taylor Lane Rehabilitation Sciences Hoboken GA
Jessica Lee Cell & Molecular Biology Track Hinesville GA
Kristopher Lee Computer Science Port Wentworth GA
Emma Lewis Visual Arts Kennesaw GA
Holly Lewis Radiological Sci. Sonography Richmond Hill GA
Michelle Licari Jr. Communication Sci & Disorders Zebulon GA
Alexis Lopez-Mena Nursing SAVANNAH GA
Angela Lowe Rad Sci Radiation Therapy Savannah GA
Otakar Lucak Business Economics, B. S. Savannah GA
Amelia Lux Law & Society Human Behavior Savannah GA
Krista Maag Mathematics Teacher Education Savannah GA
Tymeshia Malone Gender and Womens Studies Richmond Hill GA
Laura Marangoni Milton Nursing Track Assoc of Sci Savannah GA
Kelly Marden Psychology - BS Savannah GA
Ethan Marshall History Savannah GA
Carly Mathis Communication Sci & Disorders Jacksonville FL
Julia Matteson Communication Sci & Disorders Cumming GA
Carolynn McCormick Nursing Track Assoc of Sci Savannah GA
Lily McInnis Rad Sci Track Assoc of Sci Evans GA
Rebekah McLeod Liberal Studies Savannah GA
Timothy Miller Law & Society Govt & Judicial Savannah GA
Talia Mitchell Radiological Sci. Sonography Perry GA
Molly Molyneaux Biology Savannah GA
Mary Moore Psychology - BS Savannah GA
Nicholas Moore Biochemistry Savannah GA
Keith Morgan II Biology Gray GA
Julianna Morris Undeclared Savannah GA
Shannon Morris Rad Sci Bridge Clinical Pooler GA
Ky'aria Moses Psychology - BS Brunswick GA
Zachary Nadel English Communication Savannah GA
Kimberly Nguyen Secondary History Teacher Ed Savannah GA
Adriana Norris Cell & Molecular Biology Track Savannah GA
Shelby Ogden Nursing Odum GA
Brittany Ortiz Nursing Track Assoc of Sci Carrollton GA
Daxon Owenby Respiratory Therapy Savannah GA
Kayla Padgett Cell & Molecular Biology Track Guyton GA
Luis Padilla Liberal Studies Savannah GA
Dolly Padin Rad Sci Track Assoc of Sci Savannah GA
Bethany Panhorst Visual Arts Spartanburg SC
Alexandria Parrish Chemistry Savannah GA
Avi Patel Law & Society Human Behavior Savannah GA
Mukti Patel Biology Garden City GA
Riddhi Patel Rehabilitation Sciences Savannah GA
Natt Patimavirujh Chemistry Savannah GA
Diana Peck Nursing Ludowici GA
Stephanie Mae Pedron Nursing Track Assoc of Sci Savannah GA
Makayla Peny Mathematics Teacher Education Ellabell GA
Ralbi Perez Caballero Medical Laboratory Science Bluffton SC
Kayla Petty Radiological Sci. Sonography Morganton GA
Makaylah Pevey Undeclared Rincon GA
Thy Pham Health Services Administration Savannah GA
Jennifer Piper Radiological Sci. Sonography Darien GA
Alyssa Plemmons Radiological Sci. Sonography Savannah GA
Jennifer Popov Radiological Sci. Cardio.Inter Richmond Hill GA
Grace Powers Biology Bloomingdale GA
Kaley Powers Cell & Molecular Biology Track Bloomingdale GA
Shiva Razinezhadtehran Visual Arts pooler GA
Nicole Redmond Cell & Molecular Biology Track Savannah GA
Jessica Reiter History Hinesville GA
Emily Rinehart Radiological Sci. Cardio.Inter Savannah GA
Keilondria Robertson Public/Community Health Thomson GA
Lacey Robson Early Childhood Education Blackshear GA
Sophia Rodriguez Undeclared Hinesville GA
Doyle Ryals Jr. Computer Science Townsend GA
Corinne Salle Radiological Sci. Sonography Atlanta GA
Danielle Sanchez Biology Hinesville GA
Eric Sanders Visual Arts Rockledge FL
Jennifer Saunders Radiological Sci. Radiography St. Simons Island GA
Henning Schein Rehabilitation Sciences Savannah GA
Laura Schmitz Communication Sci & Disorders Savannah GA
Hunter Scholle Rehabilitation Sciences Richmond Hill GA
Jenna Schuman Nursing Ellabell GA
Franchessa Scott Nursing, APT Savannah GA
Deidre Self Nursing Track Assoc of Sci Guyton GA
Jaritza Serrano Biochemistry Collins GA
Bryce Seuntjens Political Science Richmond Hill GA
Olivia Sharp Radiological Sci. Sonography Calhoun GA
Rebecca Sharron Visual Arts Rincon GA
Alexandria Shearer Undeclared Eden GA
Chase Sherrod Political Science Midville GA
Susana Shiner Psychology - BS Savannah GA
James Shockley Jr. Nursing Track Assoc of Sci Newnan GA
John Singer IV English Communication Savannah GA
Andrew Smith Law and Society Savannah GA
Jane Smith English Teacher Education Rincon GA
Rachael Smith Psychology Hinesville GA
Shannon Smith Jr. Undeclared Savannah GA
Christopher Southerland Rehabilitation Sciences Richmond Hill GA
Donna Sparrow Rad Sci Bridge Clinical Conley GA
Lamaria Speaks Chemistry Savannah GA
Kyle Spence Engineering Studies (AS) Savannah GA
Taylor Standard Cell & Molecular Biology Track Midway GA
Kaitlyn Stanfield Health Services Administration Savannah GA
Amber Stickney English Teacher Education Tybee Island GA
Nicole Stokes Nursing Track Assoc of Sci Resaca GA
Amy Stolarski Nursing Savannah GA
Cailin Stone English Teacher Education Mount Juliet TN
Kevin Strickland II Nursing Savannah GA
Soterios Stroud I Biochemistry Pooler GA
Dayinta Sururi Radiological Sci. Radiography Savannah GA
Aaron Sutton Business Economics, B. S. Savannah GA
Allison Thomas Radiological Sci. Sonography Hinesville GA
Mikayla Tillman Rehabilitation Sciences Savannah GA
Gary Tompkins Business Economics, B. S. Richmond Hill GA
Emily Trulove Business Economics, B. S. Clyo GA
Alexander Vandegrift Criminal Justice Richmond Hill GA
Blair Wagner English Communication Savannah GA
Courtney Walker Radiological Sci. Sonography Guyton GA
Haley Walker Radiological Sci. Cardio.Inter Rentz GA
Mercedes Warren Visual Arts Savannah GA
Chloe Webb Marine Biology Track Kathleen GA
Elyssa Whitley Biology Kathleen GA
Robert Williams Business Economics, B. S. Savannah GA
Kasey Woods Communication Sci & Disorders Rincon GA
Elizabeth Wright Respiratory Therapy Savannah GA
Sarah Wright Criminal Justice Midway GA
William Wright Visual Arts Winder GA
Daniel Wygant Computer Science Pooler GA
Lane Zeagler Biology Guyton GA
Alexander Zhang Computer Science Savannah GA