h

President’s List - Spring 2016

Full Name Major Hometown
Jennifer Amshoff Art Education Savannah, GA
Erika Andres Music Performance/Composition Savannah, GA
Cristy Ansley Rad. Sci.: Sonography Guyton, GA
Catherine Archer Rad. Sci.: Bridge Non-Clinical Acworth, GA
Cheryl Armstrong Rad. Sci.: Radiation Therapy Savannah, GA
Lauren Ashley English Communication Savannah, GA
Courtney Bailey Early Childhood Education Calhoun, GA
Joshua Barney Computer Science Pooler, GA
Victoria Bates Rehabilitation Science Hendersonville, NC
Delicia Bell Rehabilitation Science Monticello, GA
Debra Berisford Early Childhood Education Richmond Hill, GA
Mallie Best Communication Science & Disorders Savannah, GA
Breanna Bievenue Nursing, AS Hinesville, GA
Taylor Boggus Rehabilitation Science Jasper, GA
Lauren Bothwell Middle Grades Education Savannah, GA
Cameron Bowles Nursing, AS Savannah, GA
Nick Brodak Biochemistry Flowery Branch, GA
Lydia Bronner Health Services Administration Marietta, GA
Kimberly Brown Rad. Sci.: Radiation Therapy Dacula, GA
Hannah Bryan English Communication Pooler, GA
Ariel Bucko Theater Performance Savannah, GA
Madison Buerster Nursing, AS Pooler, GA
Jessica Burer Liberal Studies Richmond Hill, GA
Heather Buske Biology Richmond Hill, GA
Leigh Butler Law & Society: Human Behavior Savannah, GA
Josiah Byler Liberal Studies Hinesville, GA
Rebecca Cahoon Rehabilitation Science Chetek, WI
Rosina Campbell Economics Pooler, GA
James Carl Marine Biology Marietta, GA
Mary Carpenter Rehabilitation Science, AS Savannah, GA
Sophia Castro Rad. Sci.: Sonography Ludowici, GA
Caitlin Chamberlain Communication Science & Disorders Savannah, GA
Alexia Charlot Psychology, BS Atlanta, GA
Savannah Chiarello Marine Biology Brunswick, GA
Benjamin Chopson Computer Science Savannah, GA
Caitlin Clark Human Performance Management Pooler, GA
Aaron Clinger Pre-Education Secondary, History Hinesville, GA
Katelyn Cole Pre-Education Early Childhood Hinesville, GA
Romaine Coley Engineering Studies, AS Kinsgston, Jamaica
James Coon Nursing, AS Rincon, GA
Lance Michon Craig Chemistry Macon, GA
Anne Crews Rad. Sci.: Radiation Therapy Byron, GA
Julia De Amorim Biology Marietta, GA
Olivia DeJong Nursing Melbourne Beach, FL
Necole Deloach English Ludowici, GA
Sarah DesLauriers Psychology   Savannah, GA
Tori Dixon Business Economics Braselton, GA
Kaitlyn Dixon Undeclared Rincon, GA
Chelsey Drinkard Music Performance/Composition Savannah, GA
Lisa Drum Nursing, AS Hinesville, GA
Jill Duddleston Rehabilitation Science Sharpsburg, GA
Timothy Duddleston Rehabilitation Science St. Marys, GA
Dixie Edalgo Rehabilitation Science Abbeville, GA
Madison Ewbank Nursing, AS Savannah, GA
Sheridan Gayle Fajardo Business Economics, BS Savannah, GA
Rebecca Fender Rehabilitation Science Fayetteville, GA
Kylie Fields English Communication Winston, GA
Amy Forester Liberal Studies Savannah, GA
Alyssa Frederick Nursing, AS Savannah, GA
Courtney Fuller Nursing Richmond Hill, GA
Lacy Fullington Nursing Bogart, GA
Eric Furgason Engineering Studies, AS Savannah, GA
Kyland Gadson Rad. Sci.: Sonography Lexington, SC
Diego Garcia Engineering Studies, AS Bluffton, SC
Eileen Garcia Art Education Savannah, GA
Britni Gardiner Nursing Savannah, GA
Meaghan Gardner English Communication Darien, GA
Rebecca Garrett Communication Science & Disorders, AS Isle Of Palms, SC
Jonathon Geiger Nursing, AS West Wareham, MA
Joshua Gernatt Pre-Education, Health & Physical Education Rincon, GA
Matthew Gilmer Accelerated BSN Box Springs, GA
Savanna Gladue Rehabilitation Science Grovetown, GA
Samantha Gocke Biology Matthews, NC
Andrew Goetz Chemistry Rincon, GA
Dulce Gonzalez Biology Cumming, GA
Diana Gonzalez Art Education Savannah, GA
Bryan Gottfried Radiologic Sciences, AS Savannah, GA
Heather Gravley Health Sciences Midway, GA
Ashley Green Rehabilitation Science Hilton Head, SC
Blake Green Rehabilitation Science Resaca, GA
Michael Hamilton Cell & Molecular Biology Savannah, GA
Chabryia Henley Psychology, BS Savannah, GA
Gage Henry Nursing, AS Savannah, GA
Sebastian Hernandez Economics Bluffton, SC
Alejandro Herrera Vargas Biology Hinesville, GA
Christian Herridge Biochemistry Savannah, GA
Sarah Herrin Communication Science & Disorders Jesup, GA
Carolyn Hillhouse Medical Laboratory Science Swansea, SC
Caroline Holley Rehabilitation Science, AS Calhoun, GA
Hannah Holt Rad. Sci.: Sonography Conover, NC
Daylan Horne Nursing Guyton, GA
William Hosch History Savannah, GA
Ayende Ibere Engineering Studies, AS Covington, GA
Kelcey Jackson Nursing Savannah, GA
Korra Jaglinski Criminal Justice Douglasville, GA
Marcellinia James Nursing Hinesville, GA
Richard James English Saint Simons Island, GA
Michael Janowski Regional Computer Engineering Richmond Hill, GA
Ashlan Jennings Radiologic Sciences, AS Plainville, GA
Kristina Johnson Pre-Education Early Childhood Richmond Hill, GA
Clint Johnson Psychology, BS Savannah, GA
Jessica Joyner Nursing Glennville, GA
Michelle Kanke English Communication Savannah, GA
Thomas Kavoori Economics Savannah, GA
Alexa Kelly Communication Science & Disorders Braselton, GA
Kyle King Nursing Midway, GA
Kimberly Kitchens Rad. Sci.: Radiation Therapy Bloomingdale, GA
Grace Klein History Savannah, GA
Haley Kodak Biology Richmond Hill, GA
Helena Krukowski Cell & Molecular Biology Ludowici, GA
Jessica Lady Radiologic Sciences, AS Savannah, GA
Chantel LaFleur Nursing, AS Guyton, GA
Courtney Lane Early Childhood Education Rincon, GA
Jessica Lee Cell & Molecular Biology Hinesville, GA
Brian Lee History Rincon, GA
Laura Leech Communication Science & Disorders, AS Port Wentworth, GA
Holly Lewis Rad. Sci.: Sonography Richmond Hill, GA
Allison Litchfield Rehabilitation Science Lilburn, GA
Alexandra Loy Business Economics, BS Savannah, GA
Junwei Lu Public/Community Health Lawrenceville, GA
Rebecca Manley Rad. Sci.: Sonography Guyton, GA
Ethan Marshall History Savannah, GA
Jordan McBride Biology Pooler, GA
Ashley McCormac English Savannah, GA
Krystal McGuire English Rincon, GA
Mylee McKinney Law & Society: Human Behavior Savannah, GA
Sarah Mead Theater Design Savannah, GA
Ashley Miller Health Services Administration Savannah, GA
Nicholas Moore Pre-Nursing Odum, GA
Mary Moore Undeclared Savannah, GA
Chad Morgan Information Technology Pooler, GA
Melissa Moyett Nursing, AS Hinesville, GA
Gabrielle Mudd Psychology, BS Cumming, GA
Juliett Murray Nursing Savannah, GA
Amanda Murrell Vickery Chemistry Savannah, GA
Courtney Nash Middle Grades Education Flowery Branch, GA
Axline Ndzesse Sanghapi Medical Laboratory Science Summerville, SC
Krystal Nelson Early Childhood Education Jesup, GA
Chantel Nelson Rad. Sci.: Cardiology Interventional Science Savannah, GA
Marc Newman Radiologic Sciences, AS Richmond Hill, GA
Samuel Ngomo Rad. Sci.: Bridge Clinical Marietta, GA
Minh Nguyen Biochemistry Savannah, GA
Adriana Norris Cell & Molecular Biology Savannah, GA
Megan Odom Biology Savannah, GA
Rebecca Odom Rad. Sci.: Sonography Savannah, GA
Rebekkah Odum Psychology, BS Savannah, GA
Shelby Ogden Nursing Savannah, GA
Megan Pandey Nursing, AS Hinesville, GA
Bethany Panhorst Visual Arts Savannah, GA
Alexandria Parrish Undeclared Rincon, GA
Mukti Patel Cell & Molecular Biology Garden City, GA
Tulsi Patel Biology Savannah, GA
Avi Patel Law & Society: Government & Judicial Savannah, GA
Skylar Pease Communication Science & Disorders Hawkinsville, GA
Sierra Pekarski Rad. Sci.: Radiation Therapy Hinesville, GA
Lusia Peter Cell & Molecular Biology Savannah, GA
Kayla Petty Rad. Sci.: Sonography Morganton, GA
Brittany Pevey Nursing, AS Springfield, GA
Jennifer Piper Rad. Sci.: Sonography Darien, GA
Alyssa Plemmons Rad. Sci.: Sonography Savannah, GA
Kaley Powers Biology Rincon, GA
Kaitlyn Prichard Early Childhood Education Tybee Island, GA
Christian Pye History Savannah, GA
Erin Quinney English Richmond Hill, GA
Rebekah Ray Nursing, AS Lawrenceville, GA
Shiva Razinezhadtehran Visual Arts Pooler, GA
Kelly Reams Radiologic Sciences, AS Savannah, GA
Jesse Reisman Business Economics Savannah, GA
Jessica Reiter History Hinesville, GA
Tonya Reyes Radiologic Sciences, AS Richmond Hill, GA
Elizabeth Rhaney Visual Arts Savannah, GA
Emily Rinehart Rad. Sci.: Cardiology Interventional Science Savannah, GA
Emily Robertson Spanish Springfield, GA
Rebekah Robinson Cell & Molecular Biology Savannah, GA
Brenee Rockholt Health Sciences Dalton, GA
Yadielys Rojas Biology Hinesville, GA
Malika Rollins Nursing, AS Richmond Hill, GA
Peyton Roth Health & Physical Education Fayetteville, GA
Elizabeth Rothweiler Business Economics Guyton, GA
Rhonda Ruesch Nursing, AS Savannah, GA
Zachary Russell Computer Science Garden City, GA
Leia Rylee Psychology   Maysville, GA
Alexis Sanchez Biology Hinesville, GA
Danielle Sanchez Biology Hinesville, GA
Lainey Sapp Economics Savannah, GA
Ashley Schamma Nursing Acworth, GA
Henning Schein Rehabilitation Science Savannah, GA
Randi Schroedel Biology Marietta, GA
Susana Shiner Psychology, BS Savannah, GA
Stacey Silverman Communication Science & Disorders Savannah, GA
Stacie Sims Nursing, AS Stone Mountain, GA
Ashley Smith Middle Grades Education Guyton, GA
Landon Snooks Nursing Springfield, GA
Taylor Standard Biology Midway, GA
Kaitlyn Stanfield Health Services Administration Rome, GA
Rachel Stayer Visual Arts Savannah, GA
Amy Stolarski Nursing Savannah, GA
Lucille Stone English Communication Savannah, GA
Soterios Stroud Biochemistry Savannah, GA
Emily Sullivan Biology Locust Grove, GA
Dayinta Sururi Rad. Sci.: Radiography Savannah, GA
Fatima Swint Pre-Radiologic Sciences Helena, GA
Ebonie Thomas Public/Community Health Columbus, GA
Ashley Traver Nursing Columbus, GA
Jennifer Trenkelbach Secondary General Science Teacher Education Savannah, GA
Austin Tyran Medical Laboratory Science Eden, GA
Kendall Usher Nursing, AS Springfield, GA
Blair Wagner English Communication Savannah, GA
Annie Walters Pre-Education Early Childhood Fayetteville, GA
Johnna Ward Nursing Reidsville, GA
Mercedes Warren Visual Arts Savannah, GA
Katie Waters Respiratory Therapy Brunswick, GA
Chloe Webb Biology Kathleen, GA
Colby Webb Business Economics, BS Savannah, GA
Tripp Whitcomb Criminal Justice Savannah, GA
Darby Wiggins Rehabilitation Science Savannah, GA
Brandy Williams Communication Science & Disorders Savannah, GA
Jonathan Willingham Information Technology Savannah, GA
Cori Witte Nursing Savannah, GA
Katelyn Womble Rad. Sci.: Nuclear Medicine Garden City, GA
Kasey Woods Communication Science & Disorders Rincon, GA
Sarah Wright Criminal Justice Midway, GA
Unna Yared Law & Society Lake Park, GA
Angela Yau Rad. Sci.: Radiation Therapy Savannah, GA
Trevor Zingler Criminal Justice Hatley, WI

NEWS:

Read More Corine Ackerson-Jones Appointed Director of TRiO Student Support Services

(January 20, 2016) – Corine Ackerson-Jones has been appointed the director of TRiO Student Support Services at Armstrong State University. In this position, Ackerson-Jones will oversee the federally funded program that provides comprehensive academic coaching services, financial aid, financial literacy education and mentorship programs to students.

Read More Robert T. Smith Hired As Provost and VP for Academic Affairs

(July 1, 2015) Armstrong State University recently hired Dr. Robert T. Smith, a veteran academic administrator, as provost and vice president for academic affairs. In his new position, Smith oversees all academic divisions, faculty, instruction and research affairs at Armstrong. 

View More Department News >