List of Graduates May 2010, Afternoon Ceremony

Associate of Science in Dental Hygiene

Tonshea S. Gibson

Bachelor of Health Science

Amber Marie Bell
Brittany L. Blackston
Casey Amanda Brown
Arnecia Le'Juana Coleman
Vy U. Dang
Rebecca Janelle Day
Bernadette Elise Holmes
Michelle Denise Hopkins
Chris Thomas Hurst
Shantell E. E. Johnson
Alisa Kagukina
Whitney LaCole Kimbrough
Jessica Heather LaGala
Aaron Blake Landrum
Jansen Elisabeth Lucas
Alicia Charyce Masterson
Jennifer Lynn Miles
Angela Richelle Miller
Felin William Pipkin III
Celestine Rikard-Ingram
Brian Patrick Robertson
Shanna Maria Scott
Mandy Chong Smith
Zuleika J. Trinidad
Ashlie Renae Willis
Nicola A. Wilson
Isaiah Alonzo Wright

Bachelor of Science in Medical Technology

Cindy Tyler Acree
Rima F. Hosh Alexander
Antojuan Asbury
Marcia Karen Bean
Kylie Smith Bruner
Bianca A. Byrd
Vernon Charles
Xochitl G. Diaz
Jandra Melissa English
Amanda Evans-Halley
Lisseth M. Garcia
Sarah A.M. Gwinn
Jeri Everett Heath
Amanda Marvette Hurley
Katrina Marie Jackson
Jennifer R. Kuykendall
Chrystal Robertson Ledbetter
Alexandra Elizabeth Martin
Leah Shane' Miller
Elba Iris Moralez
Andrea Laurette Mrotz
Laura Jackson Nickelson
Kellie Elizabeth Pease
Erin Michelle Pruett
Elisabeth Anne Reese
Sonya Walker Rivers
Angela Rene Rourk
Hope Diandra Simpson
Amanda Rian Utecht
Cara Ashley Vosgerichian
Pamala Galbreath Ward
Shakeema Niesha Warren
Alisa O'Hara White
Belinda S. White
Christy V. Young

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Claire Mikell Ault Nicole Avendano
Kimberley Marie Baxter
Kimberly Ann Bennett
Tiffany Jennifer Blige
Erica Lynn Boyer
Kaitlyn Deborah Bullock
Kassandra Diane Butler
Cara Anne Callahan
Brin Marie Casagrande
Laurie Furlong Chase
Jacqueline Nicole Clements
Marta Angelica Cuevas
Ashley Kessler Dasher
Jessica LaToi DeCoteau
Lauren Hululani Deluze
Ashley Marie Doyle
Rhapsody Drehs
Whitney M. Duncanson-Pedevilla
Krystal Anne Fail
Schondralynn N. Flores
Dia NatÚ Garcia
Marcy Michelle H. Garza
Patricia A. Haselden
Tabatheia Danyelle Head
Corina Ann Hernandez
Kellie Leeann Hice
Angel Marie Jackson
Aaron P. James
Laura Michelle Jarrett
Carrie Clark Jones
Ashley Kayleena Kaake
Jennifer McKenzie Keener
Jules Quentin Kennedy
Rachel Lee Kiene
Dae Hyeon Kim
Delyla Sha-Ree Kittles
Jeanette Cherii Leggett
Debra Bowen Lessard
Suzanne Inman Lewis
Margaret P. Linville
Ashlee Lauren Lynch
Nancy Leigh Mallard
Jonte' L. Marshall
GweNell Eulonda Mason
Tunisha Nicole Mosley
Nicole Patrice Mouton
Lindsay Nesmith
John O. Okolo
Crystal H. Paris
Courtney Rae Parker
Aria Lashonda Mitchell Payton
Heather Delores Pentecost
James S. Pettigrew, Jr.
Whitney Rae Phillips
Bailey S. Reeves
Larissa Nicole Robinson
Elizabeth Chappell Rountree
Wendy Allison Silva
Michele Lee Skirvin
Ashley Brooke Smith
Barbara T. Smith
Brandon Marcus Smith
Sarah M. Spencer
Jennifer Nicole Stevens
Jennifer Lynn Stevenson
Laura Elizabeth Summerlin
Besem Ayuk-Ngo Tabe
Mary Elizabeth Stuart Ulmo
Courtney Leigh Vechart
Sarah Ilene Nancy Wasson
Carl Eric Williams, Sr.
Adam Coy Wisenbaker
Kathryn Michelle M. Wright

Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Sciences

Jessica Lauren Kosciuk Abel
Cynthia Renee' Brown
Thomas L. Doolan
Brittany Bashlor Edge
Anthony DontÚ Freeman
EmilioRenÚ Garcia
Amanda E. Gilbert
Lisa L. Hulslander
Holly Danielle Johns

Bachelor of Science - Rehabilitation Sciences

James Madison Blackwell
Denniece M. Butts
David Lewis Clay
Daniel Wayne Erickson
Nina Michelle Hernandez
Anthony William Huggins
Aleesia Danielle Jackson
Amber Leah McGee
Lonny Kyle Whittley

Bachelor of Science - Respiratory Therapy

Jillian Reed Coble
Rachael Yvonne Garrison
Linh V. Nguyen
Regina R. Price
Kanika Sams-Johnson

Bachelor of Science in Education - Early Childhood Education

Caroline Boyd Adams
Shannon M. Ammons
Lauren DeneÚ Anderson
Megan E. Atkinson
Cindy Todd Blanton
Amber Marie Brandon
Jennifer Renea Brewer
Kandace Renae Brown
Lauren L. Carter
Rebecca Lee Cox
Kimberly Diane Crews
Tracy R. Crews
Amy Lynn Dode
Christy M. Efaw
Shiesha Deniese Ervin
Mindy Breann Eunice
Tiffany Frazier Fitzpatrick
Christy Sapp Flowers
Stephanie Elaine Ford
Michelle Lauren Griffin
Stephanie Blake Griffin
Jennine Patricia Griggs
Jennifer Elaine Harrell
Demetrias Williette James
Erica Vontrelle Johnson
John E. Kerfoot
Cassandra Charisse Kight
Jennifer Taylor Mathews
Erin Alisha McCorvey
Carla Beckham McGarrity
Hillary Nicole Miller
Jennifer Michelle Miller
Megan Elaine Murphy
Melissa Christine Oceguera
Kristy H. O'Neal
Wendy R. Page
Michelle Lee Parnell
Stephanie Faysondra Reid
Tammy Teresa Sauls
Catherine L. Scott
Junea Evette Scott
Abigail Diane Shuman
Robin Renee Sowell
Kimberly Dawn Stafford
LuGena Marie Todd
Deborah Joanna Wade
Dana Welch
Haley Christine Wells
Jamie Kaye Westberry
Jacqueline C. Williams
Kimberly R. Woodard
Brittany Dingle Youmans

Bachelor of Science in Education - Middle Grades Education

Zachry James Anderson
Ralph Emerson Baisden, III
Carrie Ellen Coleman
Bahija El Marradi
Amberlin T. Harrison
Bethany Yvonne Hogan
Benjamin Martin Lawson
Jessica Leigh Manning
Jessica Dawn Murphy
Ramey Pacleb
Brian Curtis Pruitt
Alma Renee Ruble
Carly Elizabeth Rudat
Rebecca Anne Shepherd
Candace Nichole Smith
Martha Spence
Christopher Seth Taylor
Stacy Rene Taylor
Samantha Lynn Thompson
Cynthia F. Tupper

Bachelor of Science in Education - Health and Physical Education

Mary Katherine Eason
Joseph Keith Hadley
Dalania Lashara Mack
Jeb Marshall Meschke
Dennis Lamar Middleton
Matthew Beilman Moore
Joshua Martin Strickland
Scott Patrick Thompson
Laura Britani Wingate

Bachelor of Science in Education - Special Education

Ashley Nicole Cheatham
Laura Sue Grandstaff
Jessica Claire Jones

Master of Science - Communication Sciences and Disorders

Cara Leigh Brumit
Kristen Schivera Smith

Master of Health Services Administration

Christopher Melton Campbell
Derek John Chamberlain
Mykell Lamar Fann
Ifunanya Olivia Ifezulike
Erica Vanessa Kesler
Charles Xiaoshong Li
Jennifer Brown McGahee
Sabina
Kristen Jean Swindells
Binson Thomas

Master of Public Health

Stacey Lynn Corbitt
Sarah Ann Hanson
Jessica Ellen Mack
Athena Rose Rivera

Master of Science in Nursing

Donna R. Cochrane
Linda Gail Jackson-Fagan

Master of Science in Sports Medicine

Ashleigh Ryan Davis-Lee
Jeb Marshall Meschke
Dekira Tanaz Rutherford
William Wright Thomsen

Master of Arts in Teaching - Early Childhood Education

Jana Renee' Anderson
Lawrence Philip Anderson
Maria Daniela Lee Bringman
Shermonte Carley
Lauren Fuller Chapman
Jacqueline Lindsey Cheek
Danielle Elizabeth Clary
Lauren Nicole Coughlin
Katie Keith Cowart
Jackilyn Kay Dyal
Shannon Marie Elder
Deborah Ann Gilyard
Annette Cecilia Guillory
Shannon Wright Hollis
Catherine Elizabeth Insley
Cheryl L. LaValley
Jennifer Kay Lino
Mary Jamison Pannell
Amy Marie Peters
Bernadette Rambharose
Jordan Elizabeth-Wood Reardon
Jill Lynn Richards
Casey Leigh Sanders
Octavia Renita Thomas
Karen Lynn Tillman
Victoria Bulwinkle Vermillion
Patti Turner Victor
Shannon Patrice Wood
Sarah Virginia Wray

Master of Arts in Teaching - Middle Grades Education

Jamie Carson Bennett
John Gerard Bennett
Kimberly Renee Bridges
Brandi Jhamaia Brown
Lance Stephen Byrd
Linda S. Carter
Ardell Marsena Crawford
Rinata Daniel
Dwaynea ShaMona Jeree Golden
Christi A. Healan
Nikki Nacole Hill
Deborah Price North
Nicola E. Outlaw
Calandra Shunta Patterson
Kari Lee Reardon
Robert James Repsher
Monzell Latisa Sheppard
John Bennett Smith
Keotta LaShon Taylor
Laura Moorman Tyler
James Brandon Wood
Megan York

Master of Arts in Teaching - Special Education

Lorraine C. Orr Bowers
Stephenie Jones Evans
Latoya D. Glaspie-Davis
Terence Terey Hamilton
Timothy Titus Hill
April Marie Knopf
Kasey Leah Paulk
Candace Cox Purdom
Benjamin Lane Richey
Gerald Drew Toney
Kent D. Wilkinson

Master of Education - Adult Education and Community Leadership

Karlaina Denise Burns
Kristina L. Costa
Kimberly Cutter-Williams
Beverly W. Davis
Tracy Denise Edenfield
Oluwakemi Jean Elufiede
Roquiah Sarita Francis
Leslie Michelle Freeman-Smalls
Sheraill DeVohn Fresher
LaJeana Nicole Golden
Shunta Lorraine Bedford Grant
Charita Nicole Hardy
Fallon Nakeya Harris
Kenya M. Harrison
Norman Welcher Luten, Jr.
Regina Yolanda Mack
Kendra LaToya Miller
Jermaine Whirl

Master of Education - Curriculum and Instruction

Troy Anthony Brown
Gayle Marie Ergle
Noel Smith Ingram
Loren Edward Johnson
Amy Lyn Kidane
Betsy Ann Morgan
McKenzie Nicole Pickett
Nicole Yvette Wofford
Marisa Catherine Yoder

Master of Education - Early Childhood Education

Bobbie M. Anderson
Matthew S. Anderson
Stacie Nicole Archer-Pottenger
Jennifer Britton
Nivea Lashaun Butler
Cindy P. Carter
Charlotte Herrington Davis
Heather Anne Ford
Bynikini Madesseh Frazier
Jessica Ja'Nae' Jackson
Debra Lloyd Keene
Chelsea Nicole Kimbro
Nancy Jane Godwin McGranaghan
Lucille Ann Rabusin
Anna Ingalls Roberts
Denise Brinson Rooks
Ashley Nicole Sentell
Darla Denise Smith
Darlene Marie Wheeler
Amanda Bennett Wooten
Selena J. Yocco

Master of Education - Special Education

Marcia Tonya Outler