Armstrong Atlantic State University
Office of the Provost, Armstrong Atlantic State University, Savannah, Georgia
LOGIN | CONTACT US | DIRECTORY

Dean's List Summer 2009

Click the school below to view Dean's List students.

 
College of Education
Alisha  Amerson  Townsend  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Zachry  Anderson  Nahunta  GA  Pre-Education Middle Grds 
Megan  Atkinson  Waycross  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Ralph  Baisden  Brunswick  GA  Pre-Education Early Childhood 
Angela  Bristow  Blackshear  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Kathryn  Brock  Pooler  GA  Pre-Education Early Childhood 
Holly  Bryant  Savannah  GA  Pre-Education Early Childhood 
Lauren  Carter  Brunswick  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Isma  Chastain  Kingsland  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Keri  Christopher  Hinesville  GA  Pre-Education Early Childhood 
Megan  Collins  Pooler  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Tracy  Crews  Blackshear  GA  Pre-Education Early Childhood 
DeToya  Davis  Brunswick  GA  Pre-Education Early Childhood 
Tiffany  Fitzpatrick  Saint Marys  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Alicia  Flowers  Brunswick  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Christy  Flowers  Blackshear  GA  Pre-Education Early Childhood 
Cynthia  Foster  Pooler  GA  Middle Grades Education 
Daniel  Gault  Waynesville  GA  Middle Grades Education 
Tonshea  Gibson  Brunswick  GA  Pre-Education 
Jennine  Griggs  Brunswick  GA  Pre-Education Early Childhood 
Christina  Gruver  Waycross  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Rachel  Hamilton  Rincon  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Pamela  Hampton  Metter  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Jennifer  Harrell  Brunswick  GA  Pre-Education Early Childhood 
Deborah  Holloway  Glennville  GA  Pre-Education Early Childhood 
Theresa  Kealhofer  Savannah  GA  Early Childhood Education 
John  Kerfoot  Kingsland  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Cassandra  Kight  Saint Marys  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Karen  Larson  Blackshear  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Amy  Lee  Waycross  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Jennifer  Mathews  Baxley  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Erin  McCorvey  Waycross  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Precious  McGowan  FT STEWART  GA  Pre-Education Middle Grds 
Victoria  Milton  Folkston  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Christy  Moody  Jesup  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Melissa  Oceguera  Waycross  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Ramey  Pacleb  Townsend  GA  Pre-Education Middle Grds 
Wendy  Page  Waycross  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Toccara  Pickens  Savannah  GA  Pre-Education Middle Grds 
Kayla  Pickren  Brunswick  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Emily  Pike  Savannah  GA  Pre-Education Early Childhood 
Stephanie  Reid  Pooler  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Mary  Remler  Saint Simons Island  GA  Middle Grades Education 
Jarrell  Roberts  Waycross  GA  Middle Grades Education 
Alma  Ruble  Blackshear  GA  Pre-Education Middle Grds 
Tammy  Sauls  Waycross  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Kimberly  Sikes  Millwood  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Megan  Smith  Savannah  GA  Health and Physical Education 
Renee  Smith  Nahunta  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Martha  Spence  Brunswick  GA  Middle Grades Education 
Jessica  Takaki  Jesup  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Christopher  Taylor  Baxley  GA  Pre-Education Middle Grds 
Samantha  Thompson  Brunswick  GA  Middle Grades Education 
Deborah  Wade  Waycross  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Katie  Walker  Darien  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Haley  Wells  Brunswick  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Jacqueline  Williams  Pooler  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Kristina  Wood  Meridian  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Kimberly  Woodard  Waycross  GA  Early Childhood Education 
 
College of Health Professions
Evelyn  Amo  Pooler  GA  Health Science 
Lauren  Andersen  Peachtree City  GA  Pre-Radiologic Sciences 
Karen  Anderson  Richmond Hill  GA  Nursing 
Paul  Andrews  Charleston  SC  Medical Technology 
Anissa  Austin  Hinesville  GA  Health Science 
Bri  Austin  Hinesville  GA  Dental Hygiene 
Joseph  Bielefeld  Roswell  GA  Pre-Nursing 
Debra  Blumberg  Guyton  GA  Nursing 
Casey  Brown  Savannah  GA  Health Science 
Christopher  Brown  Cochran  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Amber  Carden  Macon  GA  Rehabilitation Sciences 
Shelia  Chocallo  Newnan  GA  Medical Technology 
Kristine  Cote  Pooler  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Rebecca  Day  Savannah  GA  Health Science 
Sarah  Dearing  Savannah  GA  Nursing 
Candice  Diaz  Hinesville  GA  Health Science 
Cheryl  Edenfield  Bloomingdale  GA  Health Science 
Shayla  Edgell  Fort Stewart  GA  Pre-Nursing 
Kimberly  Edwards  Pooler  GA  Rehabilitation Sciences 
David  Epstein      Nursing 
Daniel  Erickson  Savannah  GA  Rehabilitation Sciences 
Felicia  Flynn  Savannah  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Michelle  Flynn  Savannah  GA  Health Science 
Eduardo  Fontanilla  Savannah  GA  Rehabilitation Sciences 
Amanda  Freeman  Savannah  GA  Nursing 
Danielle  Friess  SAVANNAH  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Crystal  Geier  Guyton  GA  Nursing 
Danielle  Gerard  Savannah  GA  Pre-Nursing 
Jonella  Gilsdorf  Roswell  GA  Medical Technology 
Catherine  Hernandez  Hinesville  GA  Health Science 
Nina  Hernandez  Lake Park  GA  Rehabilitation Sciences 
Dorquetta  Johnson  SAVANNAH  GA  Health Science 
Stephanie  Kamoroff  Columbia  SC  Medical Technology 
Madelyn  Kessler  Rincon  GA  Pre-Nursing 
Jessica  LaGala  Hinesville  GA  Health Science 
Trey  Lawrence  Leesburg  GA  Health Science 
Raphnee  Manning  Savannah  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Alicia  Masterson  Stockbridge  GA  Health Science 
Amy  Mese  Savannah  GA  Health Science 
Jennifer  Miles  Savannah  GA  Health Science 
Donna  Mitchell  Savannah  GA  Nursing 
Jenilyn  Mulkey  Anderson  SC  Medical Technology 
Rita  Nagawa  Savannah  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Rosa  Negron  Hampton  GA  Health Science 
Tara  Nguyen      Health Science 
Becky  O'Neal  Epworth  GA  Medical Technology 
Amanda  Ogletree  Savannah  GA  Health Science 
Ajibola  Okeleji  Lawrenceville  GA  Health Science 
Courtney  Parsons  Savannah  GA  Nursing 
Evan  Patterson  Belton  SC  Medical Technology 
Donna  Perryman  Hinesville  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
L'Tisha  Phillips  Pooler  GA  Rehabilitation Sciences 
Courtney  Philpot  Ellenwood  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Leslie  Pullin  Rincon  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Shalyn  Purifoy  Guyton  GA  Nursing 
Robert  Quinn  Columbia  SC  Medical Technology 
Courtney  Redding  Rincon  GA  Pre-Nursing 
Kristina  Rybin  Richmond Hill  GA  Health Science 
Sareh  Sabripour  Savannah  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Ashley  Schleicher  Fort Stewart  GA  Pre-Nursing 
Antonette  Scott  Savannah  GA  Nursing 
Ashley  Simmons  Reidsville  GA  Health Science 
Candace  Smith  Summerville  SC  Medical Technology 
Christina  Snell  Richmond Hill  GA  Pre-Radiologic Sciences 
Kimberly  Spann  Statesboro  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Ronald  Stark  Pooler  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Rachael  Swiantek  Charleston  SC  Medical Technology 
Matthew  Wallden  Savannah  GA  Pre-Nursing 
Ryan  Walters  Savannah  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Amanda  Widincamp  Savannah  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Ashley  Wilkerson  Beaufort  SC  Health Science 
Jamie  Wilkinson  Savannah  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Brandy  Williams  Savannah  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Maria  Workman  Bloomingdale  GA  Nursing 
 
College of Liberal Arts
Jibreel  Ahmad  Ellenwood  GA  Theatre 
Mary  Eaddy  Guyton  GA  Theatre 
 
Undecided
Jordan  McIntyre  Richmond Hill  GA  Undeclared 
Katie  Parks  Savannah  GA  Undeclared 
Carolina  Perez  Richmond Hill  GA  Undeclared 
Jennifer  Sotomayor  Richmond Hill  GA  Undeclared 
James  Woodcock  Savannah  GA  Undeclared