Armstrong Atlantic State University
Office of the Provost, Armstrong Atlantic State University, Savannah, Georgia
LOGIN | CONTACT US | DIRECTORY

Dean's List Summer 2007

Click the school below to view Dean's List students.

 
College of Arts and Sciences
Racheal  Babajide  Mcdonough  GA  Art 
Jonas  Boyd  Savannah  GA  Music Education 
Jennifer  Brian  Saint Simons Island  GA  Biology 
Kenneth  Bruzenak  Savannah  GA  Art 
Tina  Burns  Savannah  GA  Liberal Studies 
Victor  Campbell  Savannah  GA  Pre-Medicine 
Sylvia  Charpentier  Hinesville  GA  Art Education 
John  Coburn  Savannah  GA  Economics 
Warren  Crabb  Savannah  GA  Biology 
Erica  Daly  Richmond Hill  GA  Political Science 
Kruti  Desai  pooler  GA  Chemistry 
Trisha  Eby  Midway  GA  Political Science 
Mary  Githens  Savannah  GA  Economics 
Ashley  Hauser  Bloomingdale  GA  Pre-Pharmacy 
Jodor  Jalit  Savannah  GA  Political Science 
Heather  Lambros  Savannah  GA  Psychology 
Crystal  Lang  Savannah  GA  Political Science 
Sarah  Mallett  Savannah  GA  Criminal Justice 
Russell  Manning  Savannah  GA  Mathematical Sciences 
Teneka  Miles  Hinesville  GA  Psychology 
Vanessa  Miller  Hinesville  GA  Psychology 
Artemis  Mills  Ellenwood  GA  Biology 
Matthew  Moyer  Savannah  GA  History 
Ashley  Muse  Guyton  GA  Spanish 
Paul  Nease  Savannah  GA  History 
Kyle  Newman  Richmond Hill  GA  History 
Thy  Nguyen  Savannah  GA  Chemistry 
Erin  O'Keefe  Savannah  GA  English 
Kathryn  Palmer  Savannah  GA  English 
Alicia  Perez  Richmond Hill  GA  Art 
Mai  Pham  Savannah  GA  Biology 
Lyndsey  Rich  Richmond Hill  GA  Liberal Studies 
Robert  Rockett  Savannah  GA  English 
Jacqueline  Rogers  Savannah  GA  Political Science 
Liana  Rummel  Pooler  GA  Art 
Stephanie  Sands  Richmond Hill  GA  Liberal Studies 
Christopher  Sather  Savannah  GA  Music 
Nita  Scarver  Savannah  GA  Political Science 
Amelia  Sheehan  Savannah  GA  Pre-Medicine 
Mary  Siddons  Richmond Hill  GA  Music Education 
Samanthis  Smalls  Savannah  GA  English 
Frankie  Smith  Bloomingdale  GA  Political Science 
Victoria  Smith  Townsend  GA  Liberal Studies 
Hannah  Spence  Brunswick  GA  Liberal Studies 
Nakita  Staley  Savannah  GA  Spanish 
Lyra  Statts  Savannah  GA  Liberal Studies 
Laura  Stephens  Savannah  GA  Law and Society 
Shrinidhi  Subramaniam  Savannah  GA  Psychology 
Cassandra  Sulfridge  Savannah  GA  Psychology 
Jessica  Vaughn  Savannah  GA  Political Science 
Diana  Waters  Pooler  GA  Psychology 
Kelly  Wetzel  Pooler  GA  Biology 
Raef  Williams  Savannah  GA  English 
Shannon  Wood  Richmond Hill  GA  Economics 
 
College of Education
Katherine  Adams  Savannah  GA  Pre-Education 
Isaac  Aldridge  Saint Marys  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Kristen  Alonso  Savannah  GA  Pre-Education 
Catherine  Argrow Cummings  Savannah  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Catherine  Bagley  Jesup  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Kimberly  Banner  Savannah  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Courtney  Barnes  Savannah  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Rachel  Baxley  Hoboken  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Samantha  Baxter  Brunswick  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Shannan  Benner  Brunswick  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Fallon  Binkney  Saint Simons Island  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Kimberly  Bradford  Jesup  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Janice  Brennan  Hinesville  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Jo  Buckley  Metter  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Nivea  Butler  Savannah  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Elizabeth  Caldwell  Darien  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Cynthia  Carter  Brunswick  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Shannon  Cavagnaro  waynesville  GA  Early Childhood Education 
April  Christie  Fleming  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Christine  Cloves  Waynesville  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Samantha  Courson  Alma  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Shawna  Crews  Brunswick  GA  Middle Grades Education 
Diana  Daywalt  Kennesaw  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Jennifer  Dobbins  Brunswick  GA  Teacher Certification Non-Deg 
Katrina  Doomes  Jesup  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Cara  Duffy  Savannah  GA  Teacher Certification Non-Deg 
Lisa  Dutton  Kingsland  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Kelley  English  Waverly  GA  Early Childhood Education 
June  Erdmier  Pearson  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Mindy  Eunice  Blackshear  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Elizabeth  Ferrell  Darien  GA  Pre-Education 
Wendy  Fuller  Ludowici  GA  Pre-Education 
Hannah  Gariepy  Reidsville  GA  Middle Grades Education 
William  Giedl  Waycross  GA  Pre-Education 
Kimberly  Greeson  Pembroke  GA  Middle Grades Education 
Melissa  Gurley  Pearson  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Michelle  Guy  Waycross  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Beverly  Hayes  Waycross  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Carol  Herrin  Hoboken  GA  Pre-Education 
Karen  Heslop  Hinesville  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Charity  Hill  Hortense  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Gloria  Hurley  Hortense  GA  Early Childhood Education 
NaKisha  Hymon  Savannah  GA  Pre-Education 
Jessica  Jackson  Savannah  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Lisa  Jackson  Pooler  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Ashley  Jarvis  Savannah  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Demmentrice  Jefferson  Hinesville  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Danielle  Johns  Savannah  GA  Middle Grades Education 
Chelsea  Johnson  Woodbine  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Loren  Johnson  Savannah  GA  Middle Grades Education 
Debra  Keene  Folkston  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Michelle  Kellum  Waycross  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Emily  Kiene  Savannah  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Amanda  King  Hoboken  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Janine  Kreider  Darien  GA  Teacher Certification Non-Deg 
Elizabeth  LaRoche  Brunswick  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Amy  Lee  Hortense  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Angelica  Leggett  Brunswick  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Alexys  Long  Richmond Hill   GA  Early Childhood Education 
Lauren  Martin  Jesup  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Jennifer  Mathis  Woodbine  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Kristin  McReady  Screven  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Magdalia  Melendez  Brunswick  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Jaime  Moody  Jesup  GA  Middle Grades Education 
Stacie  Musgrove  Waycross  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Sherry  NeSmith  Jesup  GA  Middle Grades Education 
Brenda  Nein  Saint Marys  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Michael  Nethercot  Ludowici  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Heather  Nowill  Savannah  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Matthew  ONeill  Kingsland  GA  Middle Grades Education 
Christina  Perkins  Ft. Stewart  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Michelle  Perkins  Waynesville  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Amandia  Pirkle  Jesup  GA  Early Childhood Education 
April  Poppell  Odum  GA  Early Childhood Education 
James  Pritchard  Savannah  GA  Pre-Education 
Maegan  Reynolds  Jesup  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Anna  Roberts  Folkston  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Denise  Rooks  Baxley  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Kristina  Rozier  Blackshear  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Shelia  Ryals  Brunswick  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Mandy  Sapp  Waycross  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Stephanie  Sapp  Jesup  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Darla  Smith  Waynesville  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Jenna  Smith  Nahunta  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Karen  Stevens  Brunswick  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Deborah  Tanner  Alma  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Candace  Thomas  Brunswick  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Paula  Todd  Screven  GA  Pre-Education 
Whitney  Tyre  Odum  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Cami  Underwood  Waycross  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Heather  Vanzant  White Oak  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Courtney  Warren  Saint Marys  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Carrie  Waters  Brunswick  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Wendy  White  Blackshear  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Richard  Williams  Savannah  GA  Pre-Education 
Kerri  Willmann  Kingsland  GA  Teacher Certification Non-Deg 
 
College of Health Professions
Kelly  Adkins  Rome  GA  Health Science 
Savannah  Annas  Bloomingdale  GA  Pre-Nursing 
Amber  Ashley  Jefferson Hills  PA  Pre-Radiologic Sciences 
Kami  Bodnar  Beaufort  SC  Pre-Radiologic Sciences 
Virginia  Braddock  Savannah  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Stephanie  Brown  Savannah  GA  Nursing 
Margie  Bryan  Bluffton  SC  Nursing 
Michelle  Burnsed  Richmond Hill  GA  Nursing 
Anita  Carrick  Warner Robins  GA  Medical Technology 
Justin  Clarke  Bremen  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Amanda  Congleton  Savannah  GA  Physical Therapy 
Gregory  Conner  Savannah  GA  Nursing 
Phaydra  Crews  Savannah  GA  Health Science 
Sheronda  Cuffie  Savannah  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Jennifer  Dasher  Richmond Hill  GA  Nursing 
Jesse  Davis  Hinesville  GA  Nursing 
Karina  Dean  Garden City  GA  Pre-Radiologic Sciences 
Shavon  Dempsey  Savannah  GA  Health Science 
Ashley  Dobos  Evans  GA  Pre-Radiologic Sciences 
Dorothy  Driggers  Rincon  GA  Medical Technology 
Betty  Durante  Bluffton  SC  Nursing 
Jessica  Earley  Savannah  GA  Health Science 
Brandi  Ferguson  Midway  GA  Nursing 
Sonya  Fields  Guyton  GA  Pre-Nursing 
Ryan  Fontanilla  Savannah  GA  Nursing 
Elizabeth  Fowler  Guyton  GA  Nursing 
Marie  Francois  SAVANNAH  GA  Health Science 
Sarah  Fuller  Glennville  GA  Pre-Nursing 
Amber  Glisson  Bloomingdale  GA  Nursing 
Zachary  Gohsman  Richmond Hill  GA  Health Science 
Joshua  Greene  Richmond Hill  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Ashton  Griffin  Richmond Hill  GA  Nursing 
Rose  Griffin  Bloomingdale  GA  Nursing 
Ryan  Griffiths  Pooler  GA  Physical Therapy 
Misti  Gurley  Savannah  GA  Pre-Radiologic Sciences 
Margaret  Hammond  Florence  SC  Radiologic Sciences 
Charita  Hardy  Jackson  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Jessica  Hardy  Savannah  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Lindsey  Harper  Savannah  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Caroline  Howell  Hinesville  GA  Health Science 
Holly  Hughes  Lavonia  GA  Health Science 
Myisha  Jenkins  St. Helena Island  SC  Nursing 
Jessica  Johnson  Savannah  GA  Health Science 
Sheila  Johnson  Savannah  GA  Health Science 
Laquanda  Knotts  Richmond Hill  GA  Pre-Radiologic Sciences 
Travis  Konzelman  Savannah  GA  Nursing 
Rebecca  Krah  Savannah  GA  Nursing 
Steven  Latham  Savannah  GA  Physical Therapy 
Kelly  Lytjen  Savannah  GA  Health Science 
Loan  Mai  Savannah  GA  Nursing 
Allyson  Maloney  Tybee Island  GA  Health Science 
Leticia  Martinez  Savannah  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Kacey  Morrison  Powder Springs   GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Brittany  Myers  Ellabell  GA  Nursing 
Rukhsar  Nawaz  Savannah  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Lindsay  Norton  Richmond Hill  GA  Health Science 
Nikole  Norvell  Richmond Hill  GA  Pre-Nursing 
Odessa  Owens  Beaufort  SC  Nursing 
Youlonda  Patterson  Savannah  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Brittany  Pesak  Savannah  GA  Health Science 
Leslie  Pullin  Rincon  GA  Pre-Radiologic Sciences 
Elizabeth  Reece  Fort Stewart  GA  Health Science 
Nicholas  Robinson  Savannah  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Jessica  Ross  Savannah  GA  Health Science 
Mandy  Sanchez  Hardeeville  SC  Nursing 
Craig  Sherman  Savannah  GA  Rehabilitation Sciences 
Wesley  Shipes  Savannah  GA  Nursing 
Ellen  Shuler  Savannah  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Julia  Spruill  Savannah  GA  Health Science 
Anna  Starr  Savannah  GA  Nursing 
Monica  Steiner  Savannah  GA  Pre-Nursing 
Miranda  Stephens  Savannah  GA  Health Science 
Lynn  Ta  Savannah  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Tracey  Thompson  Springfield  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Nicole  Tucker  Richmond hill  GA  Nursing 
Sabrina  Tucker  Buckhead  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Jessica  Ulin  Savannah  GA  Health Science 
Mary  Ulmo  SAVANNAH  GA  Pre-Nursing 
David  Wade  Savannah  GA  Nursing 
Blair  Walker  Savannah  GA  Health Science 
Rebecca  Webster  Ladson  SC  Medical Technology 
Kristin  Whitfield  Savannah  GA  Physical Therapy 
Jennifer  Zhang  Savannah  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Rebecca  Zimmerman  Evans  GA  Nursing 
 
School of Computing
Craig  Bass  Savannah  GA  Pre-Engineering 
Jennifer  Brewer  Ft. Stewart  GA  Pre-Engineering 
Charles  Thompson  Ellabell  GA  Pre-Engineering 
Gene  Whitaker  Savannah  GA  Information Technology 
 
Undecided
Kathleen  Barton  Savannah  GA  Undeclared 
Ashley  Brown  Richmond Hill  GA  Undeclared 
Kerry  Buchan  Brunswick  GA  Undeclared 
Concepcion  Falcon  Savannah  GA  Undeclared 
Evan  Ogletree  Griffin  GA  Undeclared