Armstrong Atlantic State University
Office of the Provost, Armstrong Atlantic State University, Savannah, Georgia
LOGIN | CONTACT US | DIRECTORY

Dean's List Summer 2006

Click the school below to view Dean's List students.

 

Arts and Sciences

Ashley  Attaway  Savannah  GA  Spanish 
Callie  Beevers  Savannah  GA  Economics 
Jonathan  Berg  Fort Stewart  GA  Biology 
Shante  Breitenbach  Savannah  GA  Psychology 
Lisa  Bringhurst  Hinesville  GA  Chemistry 
Yolanda  Campbell  Hilton Head Island  SC  Liberal Studies 
Carmen  Cobb  Savannah  GA  Spanish 
Anthony  Conner  Meldrim  GA  Chemistry 
Leon  Couey  Savannah  GA  Biology 
Jonathan  Cunningham  Hinesville  GA  Arts 
Monica  Day  Beaufort  SC  Mathematical Sciences 
Paul  Elliott  Savannah  GA  Liberal Studies 
Mary  Fina  Richmond Hill  GA  Music Education 
Laura  Foster  Savannah  GA  English 
Scarlett  Fuller  Richmond Hill  GA  Biology 
Wanda  Goss  Richmond Hill  GA  English 
Rachael  Hartman  Pooler  GA  English 
Jennifer  Hayes  Pooler  GA  Liberal Studies 
Jennifer  Hinman  Savannah  GA  Economics 
Lori  Houston  Ludowici  GA  Liberal Studies 
Wendy  Howard  Savannah  GA  Spanish 
Jordan  Howell  Augusta  GA  English 
Latoya  Johnson      Liberal Studies 
Melinda  Kenny  Savannah  GA  Liberal Studies 
Paul  Kilpatrick  Savannah  GA  Spanish 
James  Kincaid  Richmond Hill  GA  Art 
Crystal  Lang  Savannah  GA  Political Science 
Christiaan  Layer  Savannah  GA  Liberal Studies 
Lauren  Ludwig  Roswell  GA  Biology 
Janie  Lynes  Guyton  GA  History 
Russell  Manning  Savannah  GA  Mathematical Sciences 
Jessica  Martinez  Richmond Hill  GA  Spanish 
Ashley  Mason  Savannah  GA  English 
Sandra  McMurray  Savannah  GA  Political Science 
Maria  Menon  Savannah  GA  Economics 
Shyam  Menon      Economics 
Felix  Montanez-Resto  Savannah  GA  English 
Erica  Morton  Pooler  GA  Liberal Studies 
Mario  Muscarella  Savannah  GA  Biology 
Jennifer  O'Dell  Savannah  GA  Arts 
Robert  Oldham  Savannah  GA  Liberal Studies 
Asha  Parian  Savannah  GA  Spanish 
Dagny  Pariani  Savannah  GA  Biology 
Ramona  Parsaei  Savannah  GA  Pre-Pharmacy 
Krutiben  Patel  Savannah  GA  Pre-Pharmacy 
Priya  Patel  Savannah  GA  Biology 
Tyler  Prieskorn  Richmond Hill  GA  Pre-Pharmacy 
Jennifer  Prince  Savannah  GA  Art 
Sarah  Rauers  Savannah  GA  English 
Derek  Ray  Richmond Hill  GA  Criminal Justice 
Maria  Rivera  Savannah  GA  Spanish 
Austin  Roberson  Savannah  GA  History 
Diane  Rogers  Cobbtown  GA  Psychology 
Ana  Sanders  Richmond Hill  GA  Spanish 
Stephanie  Sands  Richmond Hill  GA  Liberal Studies 
Nita  Scarver  Savannah  GA  Political Science 
Brandice  Shineflew  Richmond Hill  GA  Spanish-Teacher Certification 
Allison  Silverman  Richmond Hill  GA  History 
Julie  Skutch  Savannah  GA  Psychology 
Frankie  Smith  Bloomingdale  GA  Criminal Justice 
Victoria  Smith  Townsend  GA  Liberal Studies 
Desiree'  Spann  Savannah  GA  History 
Denise  Stagpool  Richmond Hill  GA  Political Science-Tchr Cert 
Karen  Stollon  Savannah  GA  Economics 
Tamara  Tavares  Savannah  GA  Political Science 
Eric  Trestman  Savannah  GA  Political Science 
Jessica  Vaughn  Savannah  GA  Political Science 
Stephanie  Wainwright  Savannah  GA  Art Education 
Benjamin  Wolfe  Savannah  GA  Theatre 
 

Computing

Cherelyn  Greene  Savannah  GA  Information Technology 
 

Education

MonaAnn  Agosto  Fort Stewart  GA  Pre-Education 
L.  Aldridge  Nahunta  GA  Pre-Education 
Catherine  Bagley  Jesup  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Trinity  Banks  Jesup  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Christy  Baudoin  Nahunta  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Shannan  Benner  Brunswick  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Stormye  Brantley  Brunswick  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Eric  Cabrera  Saint Simons Island  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Elizabeth  Caldwell  Darien  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Vickie  Carr  Savannah  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Shannon  Cavagnaro  waycross  GA  Pre-Education 
Kelley  Ceballos  Jesup  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Kimberly  Choudhari  Brunswick  GA  Pre-Education 
Christine  Cloves  Waynesville  GA  Pre-Education 
Connie  Davis  Brunswick  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Jennifer  Duncan  Jesup  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Gregory  Ferrell  Powder Springs  GA  Pre-Education 
Kristie  Garcia  Ludowici  GA  Pre-Education 
Tisheena  Gibson  Brunswick  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Olufemi  Green  Savannah  GA  Teacher Certification Non-Deg 
Kyschondia  Hardwick  Savannah  GA  Middle Grades Education 
Tammie  Haun  Brooks  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Karen  Heslop  Hinesville  GA  Pre-Education 
Carrie  Holmquist  Fort Stewart,   GA  Middle Grades Education 
Irene  Hunt  Hinesville  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Tammy  Jeffords  Blackshear  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Danielle  Johns  Savannah  GA  Pre-Education 
Chelsea  Johnson  Woodbine  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Katherine  Lee  Hinesville  GA  Pre-Education 
Alexys  Long  Richmond Hill  GA  Pre-Education 
Jessica  Lynn  Darien  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Jennifer  Mathis  Woodbine  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Maria  McManus  Brunswick  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Magdalia  Melendez  Brunswick  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Sabrina  Mercer  Waycross  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Teneka  Miles  Hinesville  GA  Pre-Education 
Robyn  Mueller  Hinesville  GA  Pre-Education 
Natasha  Musgrove  Blackshear  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Lori  Payne  Blackshear  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Lisa  Presnell  Brunswick  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Dawn  Rayens  Hinesville  GA  Pre-Education 
Shelia  Ryals  Brunswick  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Stephanie  Sapp  Jesup  GA  Pre-Education 
Sandra  Scurry  Waycross  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Virginia  Slone  Jesup  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Jessica  Smith  Pooler  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Jayson  Starmer  Kingsland  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Karen  Stevens  Brunswick  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Krystal  Sutton  Jesup  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Yvonne  Toney  Hinesville  GA  Pre-Education 
Beth  Tuck  Savannah  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Amanda  Turner  Brunswick  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Marcie  Wagner  Brunswick  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Courtney  Warren  Brunswick  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Lori  Willis  Brunswick  GA  Early Childhood Education 
Angela  Zanders  Savannah  GA  Pre-Education 
 

Health Professions

Lindsey  Alvarez  Hinesville  GA  Pre-Nursing 
Jason  Andrews  Guyton  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Dorothy  Bailey  Savannah  GA  Pre-Nursing 
Sarah  Barrett  Vidalia  GA  Health Science 
Susan  Beamer  Richmond Hill  GA  Health Science 
Linsey  Beeman  Savannah  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Erika  Benson  Savannah  GA  Health Science 
Awraial  Binns  Augusta  GA  Health Science 
Paul  Brezzell  savannah  GA  Health Science 
Ashley  Bruce  Savannah  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Ashley  Buie  Charleston  SC  Radiologic Sciences 
Helene  Chin  Richmond Hill  GA  Pre-Nursing 
Casey  Clark  Vidalia  GA  Physical Therapy 
Jacqueline  DeNyse  Douglasville  GA  Health Science 
Denise  Dubeau  Savannah  GA  Pre-Radiologic Sciences 
Neidra  Duncan  Savannah  GA  Nursing 
Cathy  Fitch  N Charleston  SC  Medical Technology 
Lisa  Foskey  Savannah  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Heather  Fralick  Bloomingdale  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Christine  Futch  Savannah  GA  Nursing 
Aimee  Gain  Savannah  GA  Nursing 
Jenna  Gardner  Garden City  GA  Physical Therapy 
Kindra  Givens  Hinesville  GA  Nursing 
Amanda  Griffin  Savannah  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Melissa  Ivy  Richmond Hill  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Jovan  Izquierdo-Restrepo  Savannah  GA  Pre-Medical Technology 
Tammy  James  HINESVILLE  GA  Health Science 
Carla  Johnson  Richmond Hill  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Crystal  Johnson  Savannah  GA  Health Science 
Angela  Jones  Savannah  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Marie  Jones  Savannah  GA  Pre-Nursing 
Jennifer  Jordan  Savannah  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Victoria  Kangeter  Claxton  GA  Physical Therapy 
Colleen  Katzenberger  Savannah  GA  Nursing 
Jennifer  Koschel  Savannah  GA  Health Science 
Latoya  Lacey  Savannah  GA  Physical Therapy 
Cathariya  Lapma  Savannah  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Leslie  LeSage  Rincon  GA  Health Science 
Steven  Lucas  Savannah  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Leticia  Martinez  Savannah  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Robin  Mitchell  Pooler  GA  Health Science 
Lindsay  Morgan  Savannah  GA  Health Science 
Kian  Morris  Pooler  GA  Pre-Nursing 
Joy  Newell  Springfield  GA  Health Science 
Katherine  Newell  Savannah  GA  Nursing 
April  Newman  Darien  GA  Pre-Medical Technology 
Lindsay  Norton  Pooler  GA  Health Science 
Andrew  Paolucci  Athens  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Hiral  Patel  Savannah  GA  Health Science 
Amanda  Smith  Glennville  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Amanda  Stroud  Savannah  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Lynn  Ta  Savannah  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Annie  Tayonekeo  Charleston  SC  Radiologic Sciences 
Elkanah  Tembeng  Savannah  GA  Nursing 
Christine  Teppenpaw  Ludowici  GA  Pre-Nursing 
Cuckoo  Thomas  Savannah  GA  Nursing 
Tamarah  Todd  Savannah  GA  Radiologic Sciences 
Kristin  Usher  Savannah  GA  Health Science 
Melissa  White  Saint Marys  GA  Pre-Nursing 
Cara  Young  Savannah  GA  Pre-communication Disorders 
 

Undeclared

Nhu-Nguyen  Do  Savannah  GA  Undeclared 
Sherilyn  Francis  Savannah  GA  Undeclared 
Lindsey  Graham  Savannah  GA  Undeclared 
Jennifer  Hayes  Rincon  GA  Post Baccaulaureate 
Mark  Lowther  Okatie  SC  Undeclared 
Aaron  Lunt  Savannah  GA  Undeclared 
Stephanie  McElveen  Richmond Hill  GA  Undeclared 
Ross  Misskelley  Savannah  GA  Undeclared 
Calista  Moore  Savannah  GA  Undeclared 
Chi  Nguyen  Savannah  GA  Undeclared 
Michael  Ortiz  Savannah  GA  Undeclared