Armstrong Atlantic University Georgia

LOGIN | CONTACT US | DIRECTORY
 

A Team Members

A Team Members


Congratulations and thank you to the members of Armstrong’s A Team: those who go above and beyond in all that they do to foster student success. Their commitment to Armstrong's students, faculty, and staff has earned them a well-deserved "A."

  • Dr. David Adams - Health Sciences
  • Linda Aimone - Physical Therapy ++
  • Jim Anderson - Office of International Education
  • Katherine Arntzen - Marketing & Communications
  • John Bartosh - Adolescent & Adult Education
  • Sherrye Beckett - Art, Music & Theatre
  • Jill Beckworth - Nursing ++
  • Jill Bell - Graduate Enrollment Services
  • Dr. Katherine Bennett - Criminal Justice, Social & Political Science
  • Dr. Jaime Berry - Childhood & Exceptional Student Education +
  • Debra Bittner - Procurement & Auxiliary Services +
  • Phyllis Blalock - Mail Room ++
  • Dr. James Brawner - Mathematics
  • Joyce Brown - Bursar's Office +
  • Keaira Brown - Financial Aid +
  • Rita Brownlee - Nursing
  • Daphne Burch - Procurement & Auxiliary Services +
  • Kathleen Butler - Criminal Justice, Social & Political Science
  • Suzanne Carpenter - Chemistry & Physics
    Dr. Sungkon Chang - Mathematics
  • Dr. Maya Clark - Communication Sciences & Disorders ++
  • Rance Clark - Information Technology Services +
  • Peggy Clifton - College of Liberal Arts +
  • Dr. Cameron Coates - Engineering
  • Angelia Coles - Financial Aid +
  • Reggie Cooper - Plant Operations
  • Carol Cox - Academic Affairs
  • Dr. Kathryn Craven - Biology +
  • Christy Curry - Student Affairs
  • Michele Cutwa-Francis - Biology +
  • Dr. George Davies - Physical Therapy
  • Edward Davis - Adolescent & Adult Education
  • Amy Delince - Criminal Justice, Social & Political Science
  • Dr. Geneva DeMars - Biology +
  • Mary Ellen Donatelli - Early Childhood Education
  • Cheryl Drew - Academic Orientation & Advisement
  • Kathy Driggers - College of Education
  • Dr. Mirari Elcoro - Psychology ++
  • Alicia Evans - Student Affairs
  • Suzy Evans - Adolescent & Adult Education
  • Grace Fleming - College of Liberal Arts
  • Charlotte Fletcher - Registrar +++
  • Fernando Foster - Information Technology Services
  • Dr. April Garrity - Communication Sciences & Disorders ++
  • Greg Geller - Information Technology Services
  • Ed Gizara - Unviersity Police +
  • Joseph Grasso - Information Technology Services
  • Rachel Green - Art, Music & Theatre
  • Tracy Gregory - Plant Operations
  • Dr. Sarah Gremillion - Biology
  • Judy Grizzard - Bursar's Office
  • Dr. Kevin Hampton - Art, Music & Theatre
  • Dr. Daniel Harden - Mathematics
  • Sandy Hart - Information Technology Services
  • Donaka Haynes - Liberty Center
  • Christopher Hendricks - History
  • Dr. Sabrina Hessinger - Mathematics
  • Tracee Hickman - Financial Aid +
  • Andrew Hoke - Admissions
  • Angel Howard - Information Technology Services
  • Dr. Barbara Hubbard - Childhood & Exceptional Student Education
  • Samantha Hutto - Financial Aid
  • Loren Johnson - Housing & Residence Life
  • Dr. Wayne Johnson - Engineering
  • Ross Jorgenson - Mathematics
  • Kristin Kasting - International Education +
  • Anna Kelly - Housing & Residence Life
  • William Kelso - Student Affairs
  • Brenda King - Engineering +
  • Everton King - Computer Science
  • Susan Kirk - Information Technology Services
  • Chelsea Knight - Office of Advancement
  • Dr. Angie Koban - Psychology
  • Lakeitsha Ladson - Registrar
  • Dr. David Lake - Physical Therapy +
  • Rochelle Lee - Radiologic Sciences
  • Joan Lehon - Marketing & Communications
  • Carol Lightle - Human Resources
  • Angela Link- Perez - Registrar ++
  • Dr. Scott Mateer - Biology
  • Rick Matthews - Advancement 
  • Dr. Catherine MacGowan - Chemistry & Physics
  • Marc Mascolo - Business Services
  • Dr. Lauren Mason - Languages, Literature & Philosophy +
  • Whitney Maxwell - Student Affairs +++
  • Robert McAllister - Financial Aid +++
  • Melinda McAllister-Rodgers - Financial Aid+
  • Cheri McCann - Nursing
  • Dr. Nancy McCarley - Psychology+
  • Karl McCord - Information Technology Services
  • Phillip McCright - Information Technology Services
  • Jessica McCune - Registrar
  • Bernard McDougall - Plant Operations
  • Shaunell McGee - Radiologic Sciences
  • Lauren McElroy - Admissions+
  • Dr. Dorothee Mertz-Weigel - Languages, Literature & Philosophy
  • Dr. Andi Beth Mincer - Rehabilitation Sciences
  • Nancy Moreno - Housing & Residence Life
  • Christy Mroczek - Languages, Literature & Philosophy
  • Dr. Sam O'Dell - Biology
  • Laura Pallini-Bolton - Registrar ++
  • Phyllis Panhorst - Academic Affairs
  • Dr. Starr Pearlman - Biology
  • Joe Peny - University Police
  • Kathleen Platt - Registrar
  • Joyce Polk - University Police ++
  • Janet Pryor - History
  • Dr. Brandon Quillian - Chemistry & Physics
  • Autumn Rahn Taylor - University Police
  • Annette Ramos - Information Technology Services +
  • Sandra Randall - Bursar +
  • Danny Ravelo - Information Technology Services
  • Betsy Ray - Plant Operations +
  • Deborah Reese - Writing Center
  • Dr. Nancy Remler - Languages, Literature & Philosophy
  • Jonathan Roberts - Psychology
  • Ronnie Rushing - Mail Room
  • Dr. Yassaman Saadatmand - Economics
  • Dr. Kathleen Schaefer - Physical Therapy
  • Lottie Scott - Enrollment Services
  • Dr. Vann Scott, Jr. - Psychology ++
  • Dr. Aaron Schrey - Biology
  • Ray Shatzer - University Police
  • Brian Simpson - Plant Operations
  • Becky Smith - Office of Business & Finance
  • Iris Smith - Enrollment Services +++
  • Molly Stambaugh - Financial Aid ++
  • Muriel Sterrett - Biology
  • Willette Stevens - Human Resources ++
  • Tim Stillwell - Plant Operations
  • Kristin Stout - Lane Library
  • Wynn Sullivan - University Police
  • Dr. Anne Thompson - Rehabilitation Sciences
  • Jessica Tuttle - Admissions & Recruitment
  • Allison Tyler - University Police+
  • Dr. Debbie Tucker - Biology
  • Shannon Vo - Academic Orientation & Advisement
  • Randy Wargula - Plant Operations
  • Jessica Weaver - Bursar's Office +++
  • Amy Wells - Nursing
  • Dr. Douglas Wertsch - History
  • Tiffany White - Financial Aid
  • Chris Williams - Engineering
  • Dr. Joshua Williams - Psychology ++
  • Talia Williams - College of Education
  • Elizabeth Wilson - Career Services +
  • Kelly Woodruff - Student Affairs +
  • Wendy Wolfe - Psychology
  • Kim Yontz - Admissions
  • Dr. Jennifer Zettler - Biology +

*"+" denotes number of additional nominations received.