Armstrong Atlantic State University
Office of the Provost, Armstrong Atlantic State University, Savannah, Georgia
LOGIN | CONTACT US | DIRECTORY
 

President's List


The President's List includes those students who received a 4.0 GPA during two consecutive semesters (Fall/Spring) within the same academic year. A minimum of nine credit hours per semester is required.

The following students earned the Spring 2013 President's List:
Student Name Hometown Major
Keyse Ahmed Savannah GA Respiratory Therapy
Danielle Allen Richmond Hill GA Psychology - BS
Justin Almanza Savannah GA Music Education
Erika Andres Savannah GA Music
Destinee Andrews Beaufort SC History
William Arrington Rincon GA History
Lauren Ashley Savannah GA Pre-Education Early Childhood
Kandis Atkins Savannah GA Radiologic Sciences
Leona Avey Savannah GA Law and Society
Jonathan Avila Pooler GA Undeclared
Melanie Badding Savannah GA Health Science
Lauren Bagnall Edgartown MA Health Science
Megan Balcom Savannah GA Rehabilitation Sciences
Christina Beasley Suwanee GA Radiologic Sciences
Michelle Benard Atlanta GA Health Science
Jeffrey Bennett, Jr Newburgh NY Undeclared
Helen Benton Savannah GA Political Science
Allison Bernzott Savannah GA Health Science
Robert Bodaford Saint Simons Island GA Economics - General
Christine Bottomley Savannah GA Biology
Ashley Boyt Savannah GA Health Science
Marissa Brannon Savannah GA Pre-Nursing
Cameron Braun Midway GA Computer Science
John Brinson Savannah GA Pre-Nursing
Erica Brode Pooler GA Pre-Communication Disorders
Mallie Brossett Midland GA Political Science
Dakota Brown Pooler GA Computer Science
Samantha Brown Cumming GA Early Childhood Education
Lauren Brownlee Savannah GA Biology
Amy Butler Midway GA Undeclared
Chelsey Canady Richmond Hill GA Pre-Radiologic Sciences
Taylor Cannady Savannah GA Art Education
Alia Carata Savannah GA Psychology - BS
Maggie Carson Aurora IL History
Jennifer Casaday Richmond Hill GA Radiological Sci. Sonography
Audrionna Childs Albany GA Early Childhood Education
Amanda Chrane Hinesville GA Early Childhood Education
Courtney Clark Richmond Hill GA Pre-Radiologic Sciences
Jennifer Clark Savannah GA Biology
Yasmin Cofer Guyton GA Biology
James Conner, III Savannah GA Biology
Megan Conway   Early Childhood Education
Candace Cosby Albany GA Biology
Davida Cowherd Savannah GA Nursing
Jess Cowman Ludowici GA Communication Sci & Disorders
Casey Cox Guyton GA Political Science
Lance Michon Craig Macon GA Chemistry
Kasey Cramer Savannah GA Pre-Nursing
Barbara Sue Crane Baxley GA Theatre
Francis Cullum, IV Savannah GA Health Science
Eric Curry Savannah GA History
Wesley Dasher Hardeeville SC Theatre
Robin Decker Savannah GA Rehabilitation Sciences
Bridget Devlin Brooklet GA Pre-Engineering
Victoria Dinatale Savannah GA English
Jeremy Dollar Savannah GA Liberal Studies
Timothy Duddleston St. Marys GA Pre-Medicine
Angela Edwards Savannah GA English
Tara Ellington Acworth GA Rehabilitation Sciences
Sarah Eno Port Wentworth GA Liberal Studies
Justin Farquhar Jackson GA Economics - General
Kathryn Ferrell Fort Valley GA Rehabilitation Sciences
Joshua Ferrerra Savannah GA Mathematical Sciences
Andrew Field Richmond Hill GA Information Technology
Hali Fleming Newnan GA Health Science
Brandon Fordham Beaufort SC Radiologic Sciences
Jessica Futch Guyton GA Chemistry
Catherine Gallahue Richmond Hill GA Psychology
William Gasque SAVANNAH GA Biology
Arianne Gauthier Rutledge GA Biology
Rachel Geary Richmond Hill GA Psychology - BS
Melissa Gibbs Savannah GA History
Myra Giddens Savannah GA Psychology
Natalie Glosson Pooler GA Nursing
Ryan Goetz Rincon GA Chemistry
Diana Gonzalez Savannah GA Art Education
Keith Gordon Hinesville GA Biology
Rachel Gosney Hinesville GA Liberal Studies
Mary Green Hinesville GA Web BSIT Program
Jonathan Groover Ludowici GA Chemistry
Grace Guza Saint Simons Island GA English
Samantha Haley Cataula GA Chemistry
Lauryn Hall Pooler GA Communication Sci & Disorders
Morgan Hall Wrightsville GA Rehabilitation Sciences
Katelyn Hart Guyton GA Pre-Veterinary Medicine
Loren Hawthorne Savannah GA Radiological Sci. Radiography
Jeremy Haynes Savannah GA Psychology - BS
Yasmin Hill Rincon GA Pre-Education Special Ed
Jason Hodge Savannah GA Early Childhood Education
Daniel Holliday Hinesville GA Undeclared
Emily Holliday Savannah GA Nursing
Leah Hoover Savannah GA Pre-Nursing
Travis Hornsby Okatie SC Theatre
Kyndal Howard Savannah GA Early Childhood Education
Tanner Howell Richmond Hill GA Economics - General
Laura Hurst Savannah GA Early Childhood Education
Mary Hutcheson ellabell GA Nursing
Mallory Jackson Brunswick GA Rehabilitation Sciences
Kristin Kagen Pooler GA Nursing
Kelsey Kalyta Savannah GA Rehabilitation Sciences
Leisa Kelly Savannah GA Health Science
Susanna Kennedy Savannah GA Undeclared
Nicholas Keuler Savannah GA Rehabilitation Sciences
Mary Kincade Guyton GA Political Science
Katherine Kolson St. Augustine FL Nursing
Ryan Kroutil Savannah GA Computer Science
Thomas Kunzman Savannah GA Criminal Justice
Lakeitsha Ladson Savannah GA Nursing
Haley Lattke Savannah GA Political Science
Megan Lauer Richmond Hill GA Biology
Erik Leon Hilton Head Island SC Computer Science
Michael Lerque Savannah GA Applied Physics
Bradley Lloyd Savannah GA Political Science
Katie Lowery Thunderbolt GA Art Education
Katrina Lozano Richmond Hill GA Radiological Sci. Sonography
Joy Mahony Brunswick GA Law and Society
Amber Manning Pooler GA Communication Sci & Disorders
Fred Martin, Jr Savannah GA Chemistry
Sandra Mazzolini Savannah GA Early Childhood Education
Aundra McCants Warner Robins GA Communication Sci & Disorders
Michael McCrary Leesburg GA Rehabilitation Sciences
John McElwee Savannah GA Biology
Stephen Medlar Savannah GA Music
Esther Medrano Savannah GA Biology
Tyler Meeks Warner Robins GA Rehabilitation Sciences
Rochelle Megallon Savannah GA Pre-Nursing
Daniel Meis Pooler GA Biology
Acacia Miller Brunswick GA Art
Anna Miller Savannah GA Communication Sci & Disorders
Clayton Miller Augusta GA Rehabilitation Sciences
Ashley Moore Savannah GA English
Jesse Moore Canton GA Psychology - BS
Jamell Morell Augusta GA Pre-Engineering
Joseph Morrison Savannah GA Health Science
Matthew Motes Savannah GA Rehabilitation Sciences
Kaitlin Munn Savannah GA Pre-Medical Laboratory Science
Jaz'Myne Nixon Ellenwood GA Pre-Communication Disorders
Jennifer Nusbaum Savannah GA Rehabilitation Sciences
Shelley Ohsiek Richmond Hill GA Pre-Nursing
Benjamin Oliver Augusta GA Pre-Medical Laboratory Science
Sean Organ Port Wentworth GA History
Nicole Ormand Saint Marys GA Biology
Stefanie Ortiz Richmond Hill GA Rehabilitation Sciences
Kristina Pascutti Lilburn GA Biology
Bhumin Patel Rincon GA Chemistry
Christine Patterson Lilburn GA Pre-Nursing
Yolanda Perez Savannah GA Visual Arts
Mai Pham Savannah GA Radiological Sci. Sonography
Theresa Phillippi Savannah GA Nursing
Cindy Piedra Duluth GA Early Childhood Education
Kelsey Piepergerdes Lees Summit MO Mathematics-Tchr Certification
Brianna Plachy Pooler GA Biology
Sharon Polite Covington GA Health Science
Britney Prince Savannah GA Visual Arts
Matthew Purdee Guyton GA Political Science
Christian Pye Savannah GA History
Adam Raines Hinesville GA Chemistry
Michelle Ray Glennville GA Criminal Justice
Thomas Reams Savannah GA Biology
Jesse Reisman Savannah GA Business Economics
Jonathan Reynolds pooler GA Economics - General
Bradley Rife Pooler GA Visual Arts
Rebekah Robinson Savannah GA Biology
Michalle Ruble Hinesville GA Early Childhood Education
Anna Ruff Richmond Hill GA History
Jayne Ruff Richmond Hill GA Visual Arts
Timothy Sark Savannah GA Pre-Radiologic Sciences
Taylor Sauerland Guyton GA Early Childhood Education
Jessica Schlender Alpharetta GA Psychology - BS
Amanda Schulz Savannah GA Theatre
Sarah Sexton Newnan GA Visual Arts
Emily Simmons Richmond Hill GA Undeclared
Olivia Singleton Statesboro GA Psychology - BS
Chantalette Smith Ellabell GA Pre-Nursing
Heather Smith Savannah GA Health Science
Travis Spangenburg Hamburg NJ Theatre
Sherry Spencer Savannah GA Theatre
Demetra Squires Warner Robins GA Criminal Justice
Brandon Stone Rincon GA Ga Tech Pilot - Engineering
Kathleen Struckman Savannah GA Communication Sci & Disorders
Phong Tran Savannah GA Undeclared
David Twibell Guyton GA Pre-Engineering
Benjamin Veatch Savannah GA Rehabilitation Sciences
Victor Vicens Savannah GA Spanish-Teacher Certification
Lebria Walcott East Point GA Rehabilitation Sciences
Samuel Waldman Savannah GA Pre-Engineering
Madalynn Walker Warm Springs GA Biology
Blair Weaver Martin GA Biology
Elizabeth Weibush Allenhurst GA History
Terence Welch Savannah GA Criminal Justice
Lucinda White savannah GA Health Science
Darby Wiggins Columbus GA Undeclared
Samantha Williams Savannah GA Communication Sci & Disorders
Jessica Wilson Rincon GA Early Childhood Education
Michael Wilson Savannah GA Liberal Studies
Gregory Woodard Cochran GA Rehabilitation Sciences
Jeffrey Young Savannah GA Computer Science
Deborah Zilm Savannah GA Pre-Nursing
Ian Zimerle Savannah GA Liberal Studies