President's List


The President's List includes those students who received a 4.0 GPA during two consecutive semesters (Fall/Spring) within the same academic year. A minimum of nine credit hours per semester is required.

The following students earned the Spring 2014 President's List:
Name Hometown Major
Rachel Abruzzio Savannah GA Radiologic Sciences
Justin Almanza Savannah GA Music Education
Taylor Alvarez Savannah GA Political Science
Erika Andres Savannah GA Music
Destinee Andrews Beaufort SC History
Amelia Andrews Savannah GA Respiratory Therapy
Megan Armbruster Savannah GA Communication Science & Disorders
William Arrington Savannah GA History
Lauren Ashley Savannah GA English Communication
Kandis Atkins Savannah GA Radiologic Sciences
Melanie Badding Savannah GA Health Science
Cheri Barclay Pooler GA Communication Science & Disorders
Anaqua Beasley Savannah GA History
Justin Berardi Savannah GA History
Alina Biallas Savannah GA Applied Physics
Taylor Boggus Jasper GA Rehabilitation Sciences
Jacob Boney Savannah GA Pre-Nursing
Tahpenes Bradley Pooler GA Radiologic Sciences
Benjamin Bradley Ludowici GA Business Economics
Emily Bressler Warner Robins GA Health Science
Samantha Brown Cumming GA Early Childhood Education
Derrick Brown Evans GA Information Technology
Ashley Brown Ludowici GA Pre-Nursing
Michelle Burghardt Coesfeld GERMANY Business Economics
Colby Byrd Savannah GA Rehabilitation Sciences
Chelsey Canady Richmond Hill GA Pre-Radiologic Sciences
Anthony Caracci Pooler GA Art
Alia Carata Savannah GA Psychology
Christopher Cardon Savannah GA Liberal Studies
Robert Carlson III Ellijay GA Information Technology
Rebecca Carter Garden City GA Psychology
Alexia Charlot Atlanta GA Psychology
Kyle Chibani Macomb MI Health Science
Benjamin Chopson Savannah GA Computer Science
Mackenzie Clifton Savannah GA Pre-Education: Early Childhood
Amy Cooper Richmond Hill GA Early Childhood Education
Casey Cox Guyton GA Political Science
Tamara Crowley Savannah GA Radiologic Sciences-Sonography
Eric Curry Fort Myers FL History
Jamie Dauch Savannah GA Law & Society-Human Behavior
Cheryl Davidson Savannah GA Liberal Studies
Robin Decker Savannah GA Rehabilitation Sciences
Philip Deery Savannah GA Biology
Gillian Dellamano Fort Stewart GA Rehabilitation Sciences
Bridget Devlin Brooklet GA Mathematics
Joseph Dinatale III Savannah GA Mathematics
Jeremy Dollar Savannah GA Liberal Studies
Kristan Douglas Pooler GA Early Childhood Education
Suzanne du Plooy Savannah GA Health Science
Timothy Duddleston St. Marys GA Pre-Nursing
Kelley Dunn Savannah GA Health Science
Angela Edwards Savannah GA English
Emily Eichhorn Richmond Hill GA Undeclared
Gabrielle Entrena Savannah GA Psychology
Tyler Erickson Bonaire GA Chemistry
Jacqueline Everett Savannah GA Communication Science & Disorders
Rebecca Fender Fayetteville GA Communication Science & Disorders
Jenny Fitch Savannah GA Art
Hali Fleming Newnan GA Health Science
Bethany Gill Savannah GA Art Education
Ryan Goetz Rincon GA Biology
Andrew Goetz Rincon GA Chemistry
Rebecca Gomer Savannah GA Nursing
Rachel Greneker Savannah GA Visual Arts
Jonathan Groover Ludowici GA Chemistry
Grace Guza Savannah GA English
Sarah Harrell Savannah GA Communication Science & Disorders
Kerry Harried Savannah GA Nursing
Katelyn Hart Guyton GA Pre-Veterinary Medicine
Ronald Hayes Savannah GA Biology
Jeremy Haynes Savannah GA Psychology
Asha Haywood Richmond Hill GA Health Science
Kara Hickey Tybee Island GA Undeclared
Cerra Hinchcliff Lakeport CA Rehabilitation Sciences
Brigette Hoang Savannah GA Biology
Kendall Hood Savannah GA Pre-Nursing
Madison Houck Peachtree City GA Rehabilitation Sciences
Diana Huggins Savannah GA Nursing
Laura Hurst Savannah GA Early Childhood Education
Christopher Hustead Richmond Hill GA Radiologic Sciences-Nuclear Medicine
Nicholas Jackson Savannah GA Radiologic Sciences
Kayley Jacobs Savannah GA Public Health
Stephanie James Marietta GA Early Childhood Education
Rachel Jeffords Waycross GA Early Childhood Education
Jessica Joyner Glennville GA Pre-Nursing
Gergana Kalchbrenner Hinesville GA Biology
Thomas Kavoori Savannah GA Economics
Susanna Kennedy Savannah GA Public Health
Emily King Savannah GA English Communication
Kimberly Knight Bloomingdale GA Radiologic Sciences-Sonography
Faith-Anne Kocadag Hinesville GA Computer Science
Blake Kornstadt Bluffton SC Health Science
Hannah Laplante Loganville GA Communication Science & Disorders
Alexander Lark Hinesville GA Pre-Education: Middle Grades
Alexis Lee Savannah GA Radiologic Sciences-Sonography
Krista Lonsberry Savannah GA Health Science
Jeannie Luciano Pooler GA Pre-Nursing
Samantha Luke Hinesville GA Biology
Kristopher Maedke-Russell Savannah GA Biology
Rachel Marchant Savannah GA Radiologic Sciences-Sonography
Fred Martin Jr. Savannah GA Rehabilitation Sciences
Sean McAfee Reading PA Nursing
Aundra McCants Warner Robins GA Communication Science & Disorders
Michael McCrary Leesburg GA Rehabilitation Sciences
Stephen Medlar Savannah GA Music
Tyler Meeks Warner Robins GA Rehabilitation Sciences
Frances Mesmer Rincon GA Spanish
Breanna Miles Hazlehurst GA Respiratory Therapy
Clayton Miller Augusta GA Rehabilitation Sciences
Jessica Mitchell Savannah GA Communication Science & Disorders
Joel Montes Pooler GA Pre-Nursing
Chong Morgan Hinesville GA Pre-Nursing
Nichole Moser savannah GA Biology
Amy Neely Savannah GA Chemistry
Krystal Nelson Jesup GA Pre-Education: Early Childhood
Lauren Neumann Grayson GA Health Science
Clemencia Niles Richmond Hill GA Art Education
Joseph Novack Savannah GA Undeclared
Lily Oberhelman Savannah GA Radiologic Sciences-Sonography
Megan Odom Savannah GA Undeclared
Sierra Ogden Savannah GA Radiologic Sciences-Sonography
Benjamin Oliver Augusta GA Pre-Medical Laboratory Science
Keyandria O'Neal Savannah GA Middle Grades Education
Melody O'Neal Savannah GA Health Science
Emily Otto Savannah GA Health Science
Zachary Owens Snellville GA Biology
Leevi Palmer Ellabell GA Undeclared
Christine Patterson Lilburn GA Nursing
Jarrod Pedigo Savannah GA Rehabilitation Sciences
Taylor Permenter St. Johns FL Rehabilitation Sciences
Mai Pham Savannah GA Radiologic Sciences-Sonography
Alyssa Plemmons Cumming GA Pre-Radiologic Sciences
Taylor Preckel Savannah GA Art Education
Justice Pritchard Savannah GA Theatre
Felicia Pukinskas Savannah GA Health Science
Kaitlyn Purcell Richmond Hill GA Music Education
Matthew Purdee Guyton GA Political Science
Blake Pye Savannah GA History
Heather Quick Savannah GA Pre-Nursing
Adam Raines Hinesville GA Biology
Hoyt Ramey Thomasville GA Visual Arts
Cory Redman Savannah GA Pre-Engineering
Treslyn Reese Auburn AL Rehabilitation Sciences
Jesse Reisman Savannah GA Business Economics
Elizabeth Rhaney Savannah GA Visual Arts
Madison Rheney Orangeburg SC Radiologic Sciences
Bradley Rife Pooler GA Visual Arts
Emily Rinehart Savannah GA Pre-Radiologic Sciences
Erica Roberts Marietta GA Nursing
Rebekah Robinson Savannah GA Biology
Theresa Rodriguez Savannah GA Nursing
Zoraya Rodriguez Savannah GA Criminal Justice
Sarah Rogers Hinesville GA Pre-Nursing
Elizabeth Ross Hinesville GA Health Science
Elizabeth Rothweiler Guyton GA Business Economics
William Rousseau Richmond Hill GA Law & Society
Stephanie Sanders Savannah GA Visual Arts
Amanda Schulz Savannah GA Theatre
Joshua Sheley Savannah GA Rehabilitation Sciences
Lindsey Shepard Warner Robins GA Rehabilitation Sciences
Sherrelle Ship Matawan NJ Radiologic Sciences-Sonography
Josiah Siegel Savannah GA Information Technology
Katherine Sikorsky Savannah GA Economics
Jeremy Slone Woodstock GA Rehabilitation Sciences
Charles Smith Savannah GA Radiologic Sciences
Kameron Sperduto Savannah GA Nursing
Jaclyn Stambaugh Savannah GA Early Childhood Education
Kaitlyn Stanfield Rome GA Pre-Radiologic Sciences
Andrea Sulzona Pooler GA Nursing
Lourdes Sylla Richmond Hill GA Biology
Tony Tran Savannah GA Biology
Ella Trimbach Peachtree City GA Pre-Nursing
Steven Turner Lyons GA Radiologic Sciences
David Twibell Guyton GA Pre-Engineering
Maya Wallace Savannah GA Pre-Nursing
Johnna Ward Reidsville GA Pre-Nursing
Robert Warren Savannah GA Pre-Engineering
Blair Weaver Savannah GA Biology
Elizabeth Weber Savannah GA Health Science
Kara Weitman Glennville GA Communication Science & Disorders
Lauren Wheeler Rincon GA Health & Physical Education
Tiffany Whetzel Richmond Hill GA Psychology
Darby Wiggins Columbus GA Rehabilitation Sciences
Jacquelyn Wigley Savannah GA Biology
Chelsey Williams Savannah GA Nursing
Meagan Williams Bloomingdale GA Pre-Nursing
Kaylan Woods Guyton GA Communication Science & Disorders
Catherine Woodward Savannah GA Pre-Education: Middle Grades
Rebecca Wostbrock Guyton GA Undeclared
Xiaoming Yang Irmo SC Medical Laboratory Science
Jacqueline Zantow Pooler GA English
Trevor Zingler Savannah GA Criminal Justice
Kayla Zittrouer Guyton GA Special Education
Rachael Zoeller Savannah GA Nursing