Staff


Administration
Chris Corrigan, Vice President for Business and Finance
Becky Smith, Executive Assistant to the Vice President

Business Operations and Financial Services
Cam Reagin, Assistant Vice President for Finance
Tracey Dunn, Special Projects Assistant 
Maurena Grant, Controller
Lou Woroch, Assistant Controller
Jackie King, Accounts Payable Manager
Allison Carthon, Accounts Payable
Sybil Kirkland, Accounts Payable
Vicki Martin, Senior Accountant
Laquite Aderonmu, Staff Accountant
Geri M. Kilmer, Grants Accountant
Mercedes Mackelprang, Foundation Staff Accountant
Owen Ellis Sandt, Manager, Central Receiving
Jeremy Woods, Assistant Manager, Central Receiving

Payroll
Sissy Zirpolo, Payroll Manager
Shannon Reddick, Payroll Accountant

Bursar's Office
Yolinda German, Bursar
Jessica Weaver, Assistant Bursar
Joyce Brown, Cashier
Shannon White, Collections Coordinator
Christy Barnett, Accountant, Third Party

Procurement
Daphne Burch, Procurement Manager
Debra Bittner, Procurement Assistant

Auxiliary Services
Marc Mascolo, Director of Budget & Financial Analysis and Auxiliary Services
Greg Surrette, Associate Director
Phyllis S. Blalock, Mailroom Manager
Tyrene Jones, Mailroom Technician
Allison Beard, Mailroom Clerk
John DeLorme, Mailroom Clerk
Ronnie Rushing, Copy Center Technician
Anne-Marie Grayson, Card Services Technician

Human Resources
Rebecca Carroll, Director
Jacqueline Stepherson, Assistant Director
Anna Grizzard, Human Resources Assistant I
Willette Stevens, Human Resources Specialist
Carol Lightle, Human Resources Records & Compliance
Brandi Vaudrin, Human Resources Coordinator

Facility Services
Katie Twining, Director
Chris Paul, Administrative Coordinator
Construction Project Manager (Vacant)
Tim Stillwell, Maintenance Supervisor
Philip I. Schretter, Grounds Supervisor
David E. Roberts, Environmental Services & Compliance
Randy Wargula, CMMS Coordinator
Henry Williams, Evening Supervisor
Reggie Cooper, Day Foreman
Marcus Green, Maintenance
Laquasha Andrews, Maintenance
Hugh Justice, Locksmith
Brian Simpson, Maintenance
Mark Alderman, Housing Supervisor
Brian Carter,  3rd Shift Maintenance
Chester Wilson, Maintenance
Jerika Thomas, Maintenance
Joseph Stevens, Housing Maintenance
Richard Bender, Housing Maintenance
Kyle Brown, Athletic Fields Maintenance
Bernard MacDougall, Carpenter
Rick Mitchell, Electrician
Janice Nease, Grounds
Donna Rigdon, Grounds
Mike Carr, Grounds Supervisor
Andrew Neidlinger, Irrigation
Simon Driggers, Grounds
Kendrick Anthony, Housing Grounds
Danuta Campbell, Grounds
Seth Jackson, Grounds
Matt Hefner, Grounds
Robert Murphy, Housing Maintenance
Walter Pollard, Grounds Mechanic
Hank Olson, Custodial Services Manager (Sodexo)
Michelle Miehle, Administrative Assistant, Custodial Services (Sodexo)

Athletics
Lisa Sweany, Director of Athletics
Jennifer Rushton, Associate Athletic Director, Compliance
Harold Watson, Assistant Athletic Director, Marketing & Promotions
Adam Tom, Assistant Athletic Director, Game & Facility Operations
Chad Jackson, Director of Sports Communication
Donald Anderson, Compliance & Student Services Consultant
Calvain Culberson, Head Baseball Coach
Brian English, Assistant Baseball Coach
Evans Davis, Head Men's Basketball Coach
Jeremy Mayweather, Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
Michael Butler, Head Men's & Women's Golf Coach
Aaron Elrod, Assistant Men's & Women's Golf Coach
Sean McCaffrey, Head Men's and Women's Tennis Coach
Guilherme Jasmin, Assistant Men's and Women's Tennis Coach
Ted Evans, Head Softball Coach
Fala Bullock, Head Women's Basketball Coach
CJ Pace, Assistant Women's Basketball Coach
Eric Faulconer, Head Women's Soccer Coach
Kayley Ralton, Assistant Women's Soccer Coach
Will Condon, Head Volleyball Coach
Michael Sergi, Head Men's Cross Country Coach

University Police
Wayne Willcox, Chief of Police/Director, Cyber Security Research Institute
Capt. John Taylor, Professional Development/Cyber Forensics Division
Lt. Tiffany Land, Patrol Division / Cyber Forensics Division
Lt. Justin Cruce, Patrol Division/Cyber Forensics Division
Lt. Kurtis Purtee, Patrol Division
Sgt. Meagan Zike, Patrol Division/Cyber Forensics Division
Officer Kelly Delong, Patrol Division
Officer Rudolph Smith, Patrol Division
Officer Scott Mosier, Patrol Division
Officer Michael Tyler, Patrol Division
Officer Logan Woods, Patrol Division
Officer Christion Gaskins, Patrol Division
Officer Keith Jeffries, Patrol Division
Officer Tanya Stewart, Patrol Division
Officer Kelli Powers, Patrol Division
(Vacant), Patrol Division
(Vacant), Patrol Division
Joshua Carr, Communications Officer
Sharon DuRant, Communications Officer
Joyce Polk, Communications Officer
Allison Tyler, Communications Officer
Michele Prather, Communications Officer
Jamie Natal, Communications Officer
Autumn Taylor, Administrative Assistant
Theresa Davis, Special Projects Coordinator
Rebecca Rhinehart, Communications and Parking Services Coordinator

Foundations
Jessica Henderson, Controller for Foundations
Mercedes Mackelprang, Accountant

Road Scholar
Diana Anderson, Director
Charla Childers , Assistant Director


SEE ALSO

Organizational Chart