Notable Alumni Archives

Enter a portion of a name or class year to search the archives for people you may know.

Alumni Information
Photo

Edward I. Wexler
Class of 1974

Scott Scheidt
Class of 2003

Cathy Sakas
Class of 1976, 1989

Joseph H. Purvis, Jr.
Class of 1976

Ann Levett
Class of 1993

Michael I. Kaplan
Class of 2008

Barbara Hubbard
Class of 1982

Ken Harrison
Class of 2010

Ray Ellis, Jr. 
Class of 1989

Howard K. Cohen
Class of 1954, 1972

Jolene Byrne
Class of 2005

Richard Bunbury
Class of 1977

Robert F. Brown, Jr.
Class of 1978

Anne Bennett
Class of 1993

Douglas G. Andrews, Sr. 
Class of 1969

Linda L. Wright
Class of 1997

Dan Snope
Class of 2003

Murray Silver
Class of 1949

William W. Scarborough, III
Class of 1975, 1977

Sara Plaspohl
Class of 1978, 1989, 1992

Carolyn Moye-Bigelow
Class of 1993, 1996, 1999

Stratton Leopold
Class of 1964

Gary Lackey
Class of 1976

Spencer Hoynes
Class of 1970

David Dorondo
Class of 1980

Kerry Coursey
Class of 1991

Florence Williams Cawley
Class of 1969, 1974

Jon Burke
Class of 1986

Michael Cohen
Class of 1983, 1987

Thomas J. Beytaugh, Jr. 
Class of 1974

Alfred Owens
Class of 1981

Alva Lines
Class of 1937

Amanda Lewis
Class of 2006

Andres Escolar
Class of 2005

Andrew H. Ernst
Class of 1974

Arthur Gignilliat
Class of 1953

Blair Seth Walker
Class of 2009

Brad Squibb
Class of 1991

Calvain E. Culberson, Jr.
Class of 1984, 1988
 

Craig Harney
Class of 1982

Daniela Salas
Class of 2005

Davena Jordan
Class of 2003

David Dickey
Class of 1974

Dennis A. Pruitt, Sr., Ed.D.
Class of 1972

Don Waters
Class of 1975

Dr. Clyde Tucker
Class of 1971

Dr. David J. Ha
Class of 1989

Dr. Emma Simon
Class of 1972, 1975

Dr. Fretwell J. Crider, Sr.
Class of 1942

Dr. Helen Taggart
Class of 1978
 

Dr. Irving Victor
Class of 1941

Jarrett Walsh
Class of 2003

Marion Gotz
Class of 1998

Dr. Susan Punzel Conner
Class of 1969

Elizabeth Larrimore, Ed.D.
Class of 1975

Floyd Adams
Class of 1971

G. Herbert Griffin
Class of 1942

Gabriele A. Hauck
Class of 1995

Heath Schroyer
Class of 1995

J. Cliff McCurry
Class of 1968

Jim Weeks
Class of 1968

Joe Ventura
Class of 2004

Juan P. Aragon
Class of 2005

Kristin Burton
Class of 2010
Rehabilitation Science

Leesa A. Bohler
Class of 1980
 

Luis Ruiz
Class of 2009

Lynn Roberts
Class of 1983, 1985

Marie Pilz
Class of 1983, 1993, 1999

Mark Beyers
Class of 1991

Mark Mamalakis, Jr.
Class of 1973

Otis Johnson
Class of 1964

Merry Perry
Class of 1994, 2003, 2006

Michael Mitchener
Class of 1985, 1988

Michele Schroeder
Class of 2006
Physical Therapy

Molly Gignilliat
Class of 1953

Nick Mueller
Class of 1993

Pamela O'Quinn
Class of 1980

Pamela Proman
Class of 2002

Pradeep Raman
Class of 1991

Radonna Stevenson-Pirkle
Class of 1993
Radiologic Sciences

Ralph Smith
Class of 1968

Ray Gaster
Class of 1972

Scott Regan
Class of 2001

Shelina Gwaduri
Class of 2003

Stephen Smith
Class of 1975, 1986

Tania Sammons
Class of 2002

Tosha Fowler
Class of 2002
Theatre

W. Ray Persons
Class of 1975

William C. Boswell
Class of 1986

Wynn Sullivan
Class of 1997

Frank Barragan, Jr.
Class of 1938
 

Al Wynne Gesite
Class of 1984
Physical Therapy

Chris Nowicki
Class of 2008

Tyrone Avery Acker
Class of 2004
Radiologic Technologist

Eddie Aenchbacher
Class of 1979

Julie Jarrard Barton
Class of 1998
Computer Science

Elizabeth Boswell, MD
Class of 2001
Medical Technology

Connie Bagwell Burke
Class of 1989, 2005
Radiologic Sciences

Jim Denton
Class of 1984

Suzanne Edenfield
Class of 1975

Michael Jordan
Class of 2006
Master’s in Public History

William Kelso
Class of 1988

Michael Lariscy
Class of 1973
Associate Professor Emeritus

Jennifer Sapp
Class of 2007
B.S. in Chemistry

Lisa Noel O'Brien
Class of 2009

Robert Strozier
Class of 1949
Professor of English Emeritus, Armstrong

Carey Olmstead Shellman
Class of 1992, 1998
History

Ashley Wiggins
Class of 2007
 

Gene Waters, PhD
Retired College Administrator
Class of 1972

Margaret G. Coffey
Class of 1994, 2002
BSN (1994) and MSN (2002)

Andrea Bowers Williams
M.Ed. in Middle School Education, 1987
Education Specialist in Middle School Education, 1989

Richard H. Wallace. Ph.D.
Class of 1984
B.S. in Chemistry

Patrick Talley, J.D.
Class of 1976
B.A. in Political Science

Ron Stephens
Pre-Pharmacy, 1974-1975

Roger H. Smith
Class of 1990
B.A. in English/French with teacher certification

Francis P. Rossiter, Jr., MD
Class of 1960
A.A. in Pre-Medicine

Brandon Quillian
Class of 2003
B.S. in Chemistry

Benjamin E. Price
Class of 1980
B.A. in Political Science

Sally Ray Murphy
A.A. in Liberal Studies, 1963
B.S. in Biology, 1968
M.S. in Biology, 1973

Grace Burkett Martin, Ph.D.
Class of 1976
B.A. in Psychology

Dale B. Lewis
Class of 1992
B.S. in Economics

Harriet Kanter Konter
Family and Consumer Science, 1942-1943

Kaye Robinson Kole
Class of 1975
B.A. in English

Michael L. Karpf, J.D.
Class of 1968
B.S. in Business Administration

Lolisa Joyner
Class of 2004
M.Ed., Middle School Education

Amy Gaster
Class of 1996
B.A. in English

Peter R. Doliber
B.A. in General Studies, 2003
M.P.H., 2006
M.H.S.A., 2006

A.J. Cohen, Jr.
Class of 1941
A.A. in Liberal Arts

Larry W. Branson
Class of 1981
B.S. in Criminal Justice

Michael H. Barker, J.D.
Class of 1984
B.A. in History

Andrew B. Zeigler
Armstrong Class of 1977
B.S. in Mathematics

Dr. Jerry Williams
Armstrong Class of 1987
B.S. in Biology

Jane Rockwell Tyler
Armstrong Class of 1975
M.Ed.,  Elementary Education

Amber Gillis Tuten
Armstrong Class of 1991
B.S. in Middle School Education

Katherine Chestnut Thomson
Armstrong Class of 1972
B.A. in Social Work

Dr. Dawn Hostetler MacMillan
Armstrong Class of 2000
B.S. in Education, Special Education Speech and Education Pathology

Dr. Michael Kleinpeter
Armstrong Class of 1996, 1999
Master of Health Services Administration    

Faye Kirschner
Armstrong Class of 1965
B.S. in Education, Elementary Childhood

Dr. John Chandler Griffin
Armstrong Class of 1968
B.A. in English

The Honorable Ronald E. Ginsberg
Armstrong Class of 1965
Liberal Arts

Clinton Brooks
Armstrong Class of 1996
B.S. in Chemistry, Biology

Steve Bradshaw
Armstrong Class of 1986
Bachelor of General Studies, Economics/Business

Christina Van Dyke Bourgeois
Armstrong Class of 1994
B.A. in English 

Linden Accurso
Armstrong Class of 1974, 1978
B.S. in Criminal Justice, B.B.A. in Accounting

Paula Tillman
Armstrong Class of 2009
M.S. in Nursing

Melody Rodriguez
Class of 2000, 2003
B.A. in Political Science, M.Ed. in Adult Education

Dr. William S. Ray Jr.
Armstrong Class of 1959
A.A. in Pre-Dental Studies

Deborah Nelson
Armstrong Class of 1990
B.A. in History

Earnest Murphy Jr.
Armstrong Class of 1951
A.A. in Liberal Arts

Dr. Harry Hunter Jr.
Armstrong Class of 1974, 1975
B.A. in Social Work

John “Toby” Browne Sr.
Armstrong Class of 1969
B.B.A. in Management, Marketing

Patrick S. Graham
Armstrong Class of 1978
B.B.A. in Accounting

Dr. Renee Hutson Connolly
Armstrong Class of 1993
B.A. in English

Amanda Cannon
Armstrong Class of 1996
M.Ed., Special Education-Speech Pathology

James Brasfield
Armstrong Class of 1979
B.A. in English

Dr. Annet M. Bosch
Armstrong Class of 1987
Bachelor of Health Sciences

Prem L. Bhatia
Armstrong Class of 1970
B.B.A. in Economics